Fulton County Fair winners


Horse item, which benefits over 100 youth in 4-H horse projects. Pictured with Fulton County horse exhibitors are (center, holding plaque) Hannah Herr, 2016 Horse Queen; and buyer: Precision Ag Services, represented by Bill Copeland

Horse item, which benefits over 100 youth in 4-H horse projects. Pictured with Fulton County horse exhibitors are (center, holding plaque) Hannah Herr, 2016 Horse Queen; and buyer: Precision Ag Services, represented by Bill Copeland


Submitted photos

Grand Champion Market Fryer Rabbit Exhibitor: Cassidy Vanderveer, daughter of Shawn and Katrina of Wauseon; 2016 Rabbit Queen Buyer: Country Corral of Delta, represented by Julie Miller.


Submitted photos

Reserve Champion Market Fryer Rabbit Exhibitor: Eleanor Oyer, daughter of Jared and Kylee of Wauseon; Buyer: Wauseon Masonic Lodge #349, represented by Trent Dominique.


Submitted photos

Grand Champion Market Roaster Rabbit Exhibitor: Elise Hoylman, daughter of Brent and Vicki of Pettisville; Buyer: Kenn-Feld Group, represented by Brad Short and Chris Liechty.


Submitted photos

Reserve Champion Market Roaster Rabbit Exhibitor: Kyle Smith, son of Tom and Janice of Lyons; Buyers: Countryside Animal Clinic, represented by Dr. Spiess, and Jenny’s Snack Shack, represented by Kylle Hogrefe.


Submitted photos

Reserve Champion Market Boer Goat Exhibitor: Hannah Fahrer, daughter of Mike and Tricia of Wauseon; Buyers: Falor Farm Center represented by Troy Najarian, Barnes Funeral Chapel represented by Bill Pacak, and Pettisville Grain/Delta Feed represented by Kurt Rychener.


Submitted photos

Grand Champion Market Boer Goat Exhibitor: Wyatt Borer, son of Adam and Mindy of Archbold; Buyer: A & M Welding, represented by Adam Borer.


Submitted photos

Grand Champion Market Dairy Goat Exhibitor: Kiersten White, daughter of Kirk and Nancy of Wauseon; Buyer: Cris Johnson Trucking, represented by Cris Johnson.


Submitted photos

Reserve Champion Market Dairy Goat Exhibitor: Claire Foor, daughter of Clayton and Beth of Archbold; Buyers: Brown Bag Market represented by Glenn Coblentz, and Janice Foor.


Submitted photos

Grand Champion Pen of 3 Market Chickens Exhibitor: Aaron Rupp, son of Mark and Darla of Pettisville; Buyers: Pettisville Grain represented by Neil Rupp (far left) and Kurt Rychener (far right), Tri Flo, Inc. represented by Terry Rufenacht, and Sauder Woodworking represented by Roel Galvan.


Submitted photos

Reserve Champion Pen of 3 Market Chickens Exhibitor: Andrea Smithmyer, daughter of Dave and Lisa of Swanton; Buyers: Falor Farm Center and The Rack Shack represented by Troy Najarian, Full Pull Charters represented by Greg Meyer, and Willson Farms.


Submitted photos

Grand Champion Market Turkey Exhibitor: Claire Smith, daughter of Kurt Marcene of Metamora; Buyers: Countryside Animal Clinic represented by Dr. Spiess and Jenny’s Snack Shack represented by Jenny and Kylle Hogrefe.


Submitted photos

Reserve Champion Market Turkey Exhibitor: Angela Garbers, daughter of Martin and Michele (pictured left) of Wauseon; Buyer: Archbold Radiator, represented by Josh Grime.


Submitted photos

Grand Champion Market Sheep Exhibitor: Casen Burkholder (not pictured), son of Randy and Carol of Fayette (Demi Storrs holding lamb and Kelsie Storrs holding trophies); Buyer: Fayette Feed Mill, represented by Dawn Stockburger.


Submitted photos

Outstanding Market Exhibitor - Sheep Exhibitor: Garett Krasula, son of Shawn Krasula/Carrie Krasula of Wauseon (Craig Goldsmith holding trophies); Buyers: Amber VanGunten representing VanGunten Law Office – Outstanding Market Exhibitor Award Sheep Sponsor: PNC Bank, represented by Darcie Clark, Linda Wolf, and Pat Pilliod.


Submitted photos

Grand Champion Dairy Steer Exhibitor: Hannah Kovar, daughter of Terry and Jean of Fayette; Buyers: Brookview Farm Meats & BBQ represented by Jon Lugbill, and Jone’s Crop Insurance represented by Curtis Jones.


Submitted photos

Reserve Champion Dairy Steer Exhibitor: Kylee Hines, daughter of Joe and Tina of Delta; Buyer: The Andersons, represented by Joe Miklavic.


Submitted photos

Sheep Skillathon Winners: Garett Krasula - Sr. 2nd; Karter Zachrich - Jr. 2nd; April Beaverson - Sr. 1st; Kassidy Zientek - Jr. 1st; Hannah Kovar - Jr. 3rd.


Submitted photos

Grand Champion Born & Raised Steer Exhibitor: Trey Keefer, son of Brian and Danni of Fayette; Buyer: Culligan Water, represented by Wayne Michaelis.


Submitted photos

Reserve Champion Born & Raised Steer Exhibitor: Christina Norman, daughter of Roy and Anna of Wauseon (Jenna Norman holding trophy); Buyer: AMRI of Swanton and Napoleon.


Submitted photos

21. Outstanding Market Exhibitor – Beef Exhibitor: Lynnsey Crouch, daughter of Jeremy and Kimberly of Wauseon; Buyers: Nofziger Seeds represented by Greg, Lucas and Dean, and Farm Credit Mid-America; and Fulton County Cattle Feeders Outstanding Market Exhibitor Award Beef Sponsors: Pettisville Grain, represented by Neil Rupp (in photo), and Alternative Management Resources, Inc. (A.M.R.I.).


Submitted photos

Beef Skillathon Winners: Nate Herr - Sr. 3rd; Lynnsey Crouch - Sr. 1st; Kendall Wyse - Jr. 2nd; Kelly Miller - Jr. 3rd; Hannah Kovar - Jr. 1st; Adam Kinsman - Sr. 2nd.


Submitted photos

23. Grand Champion Dairy Feeder Calf Exhibitor: Kennedy Keller, daughter of Matthew and Alicia of Delta; Buyers: Pettisville Grain/Delta Feed represented by Kurt Rychener and Neil Rupp, Berkey Farm Center represented by Chuck Ruetz, and First Federal of Delta.


Submitted photos

Reserve Champion Dairy Feeder Calf Exhibitor: Oliviah Banister, daughter of Troy and Jen of Wauseon (Jaden Banister holding calf); Buyers: First Federal-Wauseon represented by A.J. Genter and Tammy Bowser, J & B Feed Company-Wauseon and Swanton represented by B. Neuenschwander, Lawns N More represented by Troy Banister, and Schuette Construction.


Submitted photos

Grand Champion Beef Feeder Calf Exhibitor: Nevaeh Powers, daughter of Ryan Amy of Fayette; Buyers: Davis and Kris Powers represented by Davis Powers, Farm Credit Mid-America represented by Mike Evans, Poet Biorefining-Leipsic represented by Mike Knueven and Fulton County Cattle Feeders represented by Max Aeschliman.


Submitted photos

Reserve Champion Beef Feeder Calf Exhibitor: Mackenzie Mitchey, daughter of Cheri and Michael of Metamora; Buyers: Machacek Concrete represented by Shawn Machacek, and Cris Johnson Trucking represented by Cris Johnson.


Submitted photos

Grand Champion Dairy Cow (Gallon of Milk), which benefits youth with dairy projects, Exhibitor of the Grand Champion Cow: Courtney Krieger (far right, holding cow), daughter of Shawn and Kim of Wauseon; Buyer: Fulton County Dairy Association, represented by Greg Clapp (center, holding banner) along with several of the Fulton County dairy exhibitors.


Submitted photos

Horse item, which benefits over 100 youth in 4-H horse projects. Pictured with Fulton County horse exhibitors are (center, holding plaque) Hannah Herr, 2016 Horse Queen; and buyer: Precision Ag Services, represented by Bill Copeland

Grand Champion Market Fryer Rabbit Exhibitor: Cassidy Vanderveer, daughter of Shawn and Katrina of Wauseon; 2016 Rabbit Queen Buyer: Country Corral of Delta, represented by Julie Miller.

Reserve Champion Market Fryer Rabbit Exhibitor: Eleanor Oyer, daughter of Jared and Kylee of Wauseon; Buyer: Wauseon Masonic Lodge #349, represented by Trent Dominique.

Grand Champion Market Roaster Rabbit Exhibitor: Elise Hoylman, daughter of Brent and Vicki of Pettisville; Buyer: Kenn-Feld Group, represented by Brad Short and Chris Liechty.

Reserve Champion Market Roaster Rabbit Exhibitor: Kyle Smith, son of Tom and Janice of Lyons; Buyers: Countryside Animal Clinic, represented by Dr. Spiess, and Jenny’s Snack Shack, represented by Kylle Hogrefe.

Reserve Champion Market Boer Goat Exhibitor: Hannah Fahrer, daughter of Mike and Tricia of Wauseon; Buyers: Falor Farm Center represented by Troy Najarian, Barnes Funeral Chapel represented by Bill Pacak, and Pettisville Grain/Delta Feed represented by Kurt Rychener.

Grand Champion Market Boer Goat Exhibitor: Wyatt Borer, son of Adam and Mindy of Archbold; Buyer: A & M Welding, represented by Adam Borer.

Grand Champion Market Dairy Goat Exhibitor: Kiersten White, daughter of Kirk and Nancy of Wauseon; Buyer: Cris Johnson Trucking, represented by Cris Johnson.

Reserve Champion Market Dairy Goat Exhibitor: Claire Foor, daughter of Clayton and Beth of Archbold; Buyers: Brown Bag Market represented by Glenn Coblentz, and Janice Foor.

Grand Champion Pen of 3 Market Chickens Exhibitor: Aaron Rupp, son of Mark and Darla of Pettisville; Buyers: Pettisville Grain represented by Neil Rupp (far left) and Kurt Rychener (far right), Tri Flo, Inc. represented by Terry Rufenacht, and Sauder Woodworking represented by Roel Galvan.

Reserve Champion Pen of 3 Market Chickens Exhibitor: Andrea Smithmyer, daughter of Dave and Lisa of Swanton; Buyers: Falor Farm Center and The Rack Shack represented by Troy Najarian, Full Pull Charters represented by Greg Meyer, and Willson Farms.

Grand Champion Market Turkey Exhibitor: Claire Smith, daughter of Kurt Marcene of Metamora; Buyers: Countryside Animal Clinic represented by Dr. Spiess and Jenny’s Snack Shack represented by Jenny and Kylle Hogrefe.

Reserve Champion Market Turkey Exhibitor: Angela Garbers, daughter of Martin and Michele (pictured left) of Wauseon; Buyer: Archbold Radiator, represented by Josh Grime.

Grand Champion Market Sheep Exhibitor: Casen Burkholder (not pictured), son of Randy and Carol of Fayette (Demi Storrs holding lamb and Kelsie Storrs holding trophies); Buyer: Fayette Feed Mill, represented by Dawn Stockburger.

Outstanding Market Exhibitor – Sheep Exhibitor: Garett Krasula, son of Shawn Krasula/Carrie Krasula of Wauseon (Craig Goldsmith holding trophies); Buyers: Amber VanGunten representing VanGunten Law Office – Outstanding Market Exhibitor Award Sheep Sponsor: PNC Bank, represented by Darcie Clark, Linda Wolf, and Pat Pilliod.

Grand Champion Dairy Steer Exhibitor: Hannah Kovar, daughter of Terry and Jean of Fayette; Buyers: Brookview Farm Meats & BBQ represented by Jon Lugbill, and Jone’s Crop Insurance represented by Curtis Jones.

Reserve Champion Dairy Steer Exhibitor: Kylee Hines, daughter of Joe and Tina of Delta; Buyer: The Andersons, represented by Joe Miklavic.

Sheep Skillathon Winners: Garett Krasula – Sr. 2nd; Karter Zachrich – Jr. 2nd; April Beaverson – Sr. 1st; Kassidy Zientek – Jr. 1st; Hannah Kovar – Jr. 3rd.

Grand Champion Born & Raised Steer Exhibitor: Trey Keefer, son of Brian and Danni of Fayette; Buyer: Culligan Water, represented by Wayne Michaelis.

Reserve Champion Born & Raised Steer Exhibitor: Christina Norman, daughter of Roy and Anna of Wauseon (Jenna Norman holding trophy); Buyer: AMRI of Swanton and Napoleon.

21. Outstanding Market Exhibitor – Beef Exhibitor: Lynnsey Crouch, daughter of Jeremy and Kimberly of Wauseon; Buyers: Nofziger Seeds represented by Greg, Lucas and Dean, and Farm Credit Mid-America; and Fulton County Cattle Feeders Outstanding Market Exhibitor Award Beef Sponsors: Pettisville Grain, represented by Neil Rupp (in photo), and Alternative Management Resources, Inc. (A.M.R.I.).

Beef Skillathon Winners: Nate Herr – Sr. 3rd; Lynnsey Crouch – Sr. 1st; Kendall Wyse – Jr. 2nd; Kelly Miller – Jr. 3rd; Hannah Kovar – Jr. 1st; Adam Kinsman – Sr. 2nd.

23. Grand Champion Dairy Feeder Calf Exhibitor: Kennedy Keller, daughter of Matthew and Alicia of Delta; Buyers: Pettisville Grain/Delta Feed represented by Kurt Rychener and Neil Rupp, Berkey Farm Center represented by Chuck Ruetz, and First Federal of Delta.

Reserve Champion Dairy Feeder Calf Exhibitor: Oliviah Banister, daughter of Troy and Jen of Wauseon (Jaden Banister holding calf); Buyers: First Federal-Wauseon represented by A.J. Genter and Tammy Bowser, J & B Feed Company-Wauseon and Swanton represented by B. Neuenschwander, Lawns N More represented by Troy Banister, and Schuette Construction.

Grand Champion Beef Feeder Calf Exhibitor: Nevaeh Powers, daughter of Ryan Amy of Fayette; Buyers: Davis and Kris Powers represented by Davis Powers, Farm Credit Mid-America represented by Mike Evans, Poet Biorefining-Leipsic represented by Mike Knueven and Fulton County Cattle Feeders represented by Max Aeschliman.

Reserve Champion Beef Feeder Calf Exhibitor: Mackenzie Mitchey, daughter of Cheri and Michael of Metamora; Buyers: Machacek Concrete represented by Shawn Machacek, and Cris Johnson Trucking represented by Cris Johnson.

Grand Champion Dairy Cow (Gallon of Milk), which benefits youth with dairy projects, Exhibitor of the Grand Champion Cow: Courtney Krieger (far right, holding cow), daughter of Shawn and Kim of Wauseon; Buyer: Fulton County Dairy Association, represented by Greg Clapp (center, holding banner) along with several of the Fulton County dairy exhibitors.

Grand Champion Market Hog and Outstanding Market Exhibitor Exhibitor: Mason Creager (center), son of Todd and Patti of Wauseon; Buyers: First Federal-Wauseon represented by A.J. Genter and Tammy Bowser, Gerald Grain Center Inc. represented by Randy Heldman, Farmers and Merchants State Bank represented by Randy Rice, and Falor Farm Center represented by Jared Burkholder; Outstanding Market Exhibitor Award Swine Sponsors: ShowTec Feeds, Fayette Feed Mill, and Gerald Grain Center.

Reserve Champion Market Hog Exhibitor: Adam Kinsman (right), son of Rod and Joyce of Archbold; Holding trophies: Kassie Gigax (left) & Adison Kinsman (right); Buyers: Brookview Farm Meats & BBQ represented by Jon Lugbill, Archbold Radiator represented by Josh Grime, Fulton County Processing represented by A.J. Genter, State Bank and Trust, and Mert Kinsman.

Swine Skillathon Winners: back row – Ashton Dominique, Inter. 3rd; Mason Creager – Sr. 1st; Mac Warncke – Sr. 2nd; Hayley Orzechowski – Inter. 2nd; front row – Eli Warncke – Inter. 1st; Hannah Kovar – Jr. 3rd; Maddie Thiel – Jr. 1st; Taylor Smith – Sr. 3rd; and Shane Suchora – Jr. 2nd.

Horse item, which benefits over 100 youth in 4-H horse projects. Pictured with Fulton County horse exhibitors are (center, holding plaque) Hannah Herr, 2016 Horse Queen; and buyer: Precision Ag Services, represented by Bill Copeland
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0002-1.jpgHorse item, which benefits over 100 youth in 4-H horse projects. Pictured with Fulton County horse exhibitors are (center, holding plaque) Hannah Herr, 2016 Horse Queen; and buyer: Precision Ag Services, represented by Bill Copeland Submitted photos

Grand Champion Market Fryer Rabbit Exhibitor: Cassidy Vanderveer, daughter of Shawn and Katrina of Wauseon; 2016 Rabbit Queen Buyer: Country Corral of Delta, represented by Julie Miller.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0003-1.jpgGrand Champion Market Fryer Rabbit Exhibitor: Cassidy Vanderveer, daughter of Shawn and Katrina of Wauseon; 2016 Rabbit Queen Buyer: Country Corral of Delta, represented by Julie Miller. Submitted photos

Reserve Champion Market Fryer Rabbit Exhibitor: Eleanor Oyer, daughter of Jared and Kylee of Wauseon; Buyer: Wauseon Masonic Lodge #349, represented by Trent Dominique.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0004-1.jpgReserve Champion Market Fryer Rabbit Exhibitor: Eleanor Oyer, daughter of Jared and Kylee of Wauseon; Buyer: Wauseon Masonic Lodge #349, represented by Trent Dominique. Submitted photos

Grand Champion Market Roaster Rabbit Exhibitor: Elise Hoylman, daughter of Brent and Vicki of Pettisville; Buyer: Kenn-Feld Group, represented by Brad Short and Chris Liechty.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0005-1.jpgGrand Champion Market Roaster Rabbit Exhibitor: Elise Hoylman, daughter of Brent and Vicki of Pettisville; Buyer: Kenn-Feld Group, represented by Brad Short and Chris Liechty. Submitted photos

Reserve Champion Market Roaster Rabbit Exhibitor: Kyle Smith, son of Tom and Janice of Lyons; Buyers: Countryside Animal Clinic, represented by Dr. Spiess, and Jenny’s Snack Shack, represented by Kylle Hogrefe.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0006-1.jpgReserve Champion Market Roaster Rabbit Exhibitor: Kyle Smith, son of Tom and Janice of Lyons; Buyers: Countryside Animal Clinic, represented by Dr. Spiess, and Jenny’s Snack Shack, represented by Kylle Hogrefe. Submitted photos

Reserve Champion Market Boer Goat Exhibitor: Hannah Fahrer, daughter of Mike and Tricia of Wauseon; Buyers: Falor Farm Center represented by Troy Najarian, Barnes Funeral Chapel represented by Bill Pacak, and Pettisville Grain/Delta Feed represented by Kurt Rychener.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0007-1.jpgReserve Champion Market Boer Goat Exhibitor: Hannah Fahrer, daughter of Mike and Tricia of Wauseon; Buyers: Falor Farm Center represented by Troy Najarian, Barnes Funeral Chapel represented by Bill Pacak, and Pettisville Grain/Delta Feed represented by Kurt Rychener. Submitted photos

Grand Champion Market Boer Goat Exhibitor: Wyatt Borer, son of Adam and Mindy of Archbold; Buyer: A & M Welding, represented by Adam Borer.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0008-1.jpgGrand Champion Market Boer Goat Exhibitor: Wyatt Borer, son of Adam and Mindy of Archbold; Buyer: A & M Welding, represented by Adam Borer. Submitted photos

Grand Champion Market Dairy Goat Exhibitor: Kiersten White, daughter of Kirk and Nancy of Wauseon; Buyer: Cris Johnson Trucking, represented by Cris Johnson.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0009-1.jpgGrand Champion Market Dairy Goat Exhibitor: Kiersten White, daughter of Kirk and Nancy of Wauseon; Buyer: Cris Johnson Trucking, represented by Cris Johnson. Submitted photos

Reserve Champion Market Dairy Goat Exhibitor: Claire Foor, daughter of Clayton and Beth of Archbold; Buyers: Brown Bag Market represented by Glenn Coblentz, and Janice Foor.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0010-1.jpgReserve Champion Market Dairy Goat Exhibitor: Claire Foor, daughter of Clayton and Beth of Archbold; Buyers: Brown Bag Market represented by Glenn Coblentz, and Janice Foor. Submitted photos

Grand Champion Pen of 3 Market Chickens Exhibitor: Aaron Rupp, son of Mark and Darla of Pettisville; Buyers: Pettisville Grain represented by Neil Rupp (far left) and Kurt Rychener (far right), Tri Flo, Inc. represented by Terry Rufenacht, and Sauder Woodworking represented by Roel Galvan.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0011-1.jpgGrand Champion Pen of 3 Market Chickens Exhibitor: Aaron Rupp, son of Mark and Darla of Pettisville; Buyers: Pettisville Grain represented by Neil Rupp (far left) and Kurt Rychener (far right), Tri Flo, Inc. represented by Terry Rufenacht, and Sauder Woodworking represented by Roel Galvan. Submitted photos

Reserve Champion Pen of 3 Market Chickens Exhibitor: Andrea Smithmyer, daughter of Dave and Lisa of Swanton; Buyers: Falor Farm Center and The Rack Shack represented by Troy Najarian, Full Pull Charters represented by Greg Meyer, and Willson Farms.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0013-1.jpgReserve Champion Pen of 3 Market Chickens Exhibitor: Andrea Smithmyer, daughter of Dave and Lisa of Swanton; Buyers: Falor Farm Center and The Rack Shack represented by Troy Najarian, Full Pull Charters represented by Greg Meyer, and Willson Farms. Submitted photos

Grand Champion Market Turkey Exhibitor: Claire Smith, daughter of Kurt Marcene of Metamora; Buyers: Countryside Animal Clinic represented by Dr. Spiess and Jenny’s Snack Shack represented by Jenny and Kylle Hogrefe.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0014-1.jpgGrand Champion Market Turkey Exhibitor: Claire Smith, daughter of Kurt Marcene of Metamora; Buyers: Countryside Animal Clinic represented by Dr. Spiess and Jenny’s Snack Shack represented by Jenny and Kylle Hogrefe. Submitted photos

Reserve Champion Market Turkey Exhibitor: Angela Garbers, daughter of Martin and Michele (pictured left) of Wauseon; Buyer: Archbold Radiator, represented by Josh Grime.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0015-1.jpgReserve Champion Market Turkey Exhibitor: Angela Garbers, daughter of Martin and Michele (pictured left) of Wauseon; Buyer: Archbold Radiator, represented by Josh Grime. Submitted photos

Grand Champion Market Sheep Exhibitor: Casen Burkholder (not pictured), son of Randy and Carol of Fayette (Demi Storrs holding lamb and Kelsie Storrs holding trophies); Buyer: Fayette Feed Mill, represented by Dawn Stockburger.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0016-1.jpgGrand Champion Market Sheep Exhibitor: Casen Burkholder (not pictured), son of Randy and Carol of Fayette (Demi Storrs holding lamb and Kelsie Storrs holding trophies); Buyer: Fayette Feed Mill, represented by Dawn Stockburger. Submitted photos

Outstanding Market Exhibitor – Sheep Exhibitor: Garett Krasula, son of Shawn Krasula/Carrie Krasula of Wauseon (Craig Goldsmith holding trophies); Buyers: Amber VanGunten representing VanGunten Law Office – Outstanding Market Exhibitor Award Sheep Sponsor: PNC Bank, represented by Darcie Clark, Linda Wolf, and Pat Pilliod.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0017-1.jpgOutstanding Market Exhibitor – Sheep Exhibitor: Garett Krasula, son of Shawn Krasula/Carrie Krasula of Wauseon (Craig Goldsmith holding trophies); Buyers: Amber VanGunten representing VanGunten Law Office – Outstanding Market Exhibitor Award Sheep Sponsor: PNC Bank, represented by Darcie Clark, Linda Wolf, and Pat Pilliod. Submitted photos

Grand Champion Dairy Steer Exhibitor: Hannah Kovar, daughter of Terry and Jean of Fayette; Buyers: Brookview Farm Meats & BBQ represented by Jon Lugbill, and Jone’s Crop Insurance represented by Curtis Jones.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0018-1.jpgGrand Champion Dairy Steer Exhibitor: Hannah Kovar, daughter of Terry and Jean of Fayette; Buyers: Brookview Farm Meats & BBQ represented by Jon Lugbill, and Jone’s Crop Insurance represented by Curtis Jones. Submitted photos

Reserve Champion Dairy Steer Exhibitor: Kylee Hines, daughter of Joe and Tina of Delta; Buyer: The Andersons, represented by Joe Miklavic.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0020-1.jpgReserve Champion Dairy Steer Exhibitor: Kylee Hines, daughter of Joe and Tina of Delta; Buyer: The Andersons, represented by Joe Miklavic. Submitted photos

Sheep Skillathon Winners: Garett Krasula – Sr. 2nd; Karter Zachrich – Jr. 2nd; April Beaverson – Sr. 1st; Kassidy Zientek – Jr. 1st; Hannah Kovar – Jr. 3rd.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0021-1.jpgSheep Skillathon Winners: Garett Krasula – Sr. 2nd; Karter Zachrich – Jr. 2nd; April Beaverson – Sr. 1st; Kassidy Zientek – Jr. 1st; Hannah Kovar – Jr. 3rd. Submitted photos

Grand Champion Born & Raised Steer Exhibitor: Trey Keefer, son of Brian and Danni of Fayette; Buyer: Culligan Water, represented by Wayne Michaelis.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0022-1.jpgGrand Champion Born & Raised Steer Exhibitor: Trey Keefer, son of Brian and Danni of Fayette; Buyer: Culligan Water, represented by Wayne Michaelis. Submitted photos

Reserve Champion Born & Raised Steer Exhibitor: Christina Norman, daughter of Roy and Anna of Wauseon (Jenna Norman holding trophy); Buyer: AMRI of Swanton and Napoleon.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0023-1.jpgReserve Champion Born & Raised Steer Exhibitor: Christina Norman, daughter of Roy and Anna of Wauseon (Jenna Norman holding trophy); Buyer: AMRI of Swanton and Napoleon. Submitted photos

21. Outstanding Market Exhibitor – Beef Exhibitor: Lynnsey Crouch, daughter of Jeremy and Kimberly of Wauseon; Buyers: Nofziger Seeds represented by Greg, Lucas and Dean, and Farm Credit Mid-America; and Fulton County Cattle Feeders Outstanding Market Exhibitor Award Beef Sponsors: Pettisville Grain, represented by Neil Rupp (in photo), and Alternative Management Resources, Inc. (A.M.R.I.).
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0024-1.jpg21. Outstanding Market Exhibitor – Beef Exhibitor: Lynnsey Crouch, daughter of Jeremy and Kimberly of Wauseon; Buyers: Nofziger Seeds represented by Greg, Lucas and Dean, and Farm Credit Mid-America; and Fulton County Cattle Feeders Outstanding Market Exhibitor Award Beef Sponsors: Pettisville Grain, represented by Neil Rupp (in photo), and Alternative Management Resources, Inc. (A.M.R.I.). Submitted photos

Beef Skillathon Winners: Nate Herr – Sr. 3rd; Lynnsey Crouch – Sr. 1st; Kendall Wyse – Jr. 2nd; Kelly Miller – Jr. 3rd; Hannah Kovar – Jr. 1st; Adam Kinsman – Sr. 2nd.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0025-1.jpgBeef Skillathon Winners: Nate Herr – Sr. 3rd; Lynnsey Crouch – Sr. 1st; Kendall Wyse – Jr. 2nd; Kelly Miller – Jr. 3rd; Hannah Kovar – Jr. 1st; Adam Kinsman – Sr. 2nd. Submitted photos

23. Grand Champion Dairy Feeder Calf Exhibitor: Kennedy Keller, daughter of Matthew and Alicia of Delta; Buyers: Pettisville Grain/Delta Feed represented by Kurt Rychener and Neil Rupp, Berkey Farm Center represented by Chuck Ruetz, and First Federal of Delta.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0026-1.jpg23. Grand Champion Dairy Feeder Calf Exhibitor: Kennedy Keller, daughter of Matthew and Alicia of Delta; Buyers: Pettisville Grain/Delta Feed represented by Kurt Rychener and Neil Rupp, Berkey Farm Center represented by Chuck Ruetz, and First Federal of Delta. Submitted photos

Reserve Champion Dairy Feeder Calf Exhibitor: Oliviah Banister, daughter of Troy and Jen of Wauseon (Jaden Banister holding calf); Buyers: First Federal-Wauseon represented by A.J. Genter and Tammy Bowser, J & B Feed Company-Wauseon and Swanton represented by B. Neuenschwander, Lawns N More represented by Troy Banister, and Schuette Construction.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0027-1.jpgReserve Champion Dairy Feeder Calf Exhibitor: Oliviah Banister, daughter of Troy and Jen of Wauseon (Jaden Banister holding calf); Buyers: First Federal-Wauseon represented by A.J. Genter and Tammy Bowser, J & B Feed Company-Wauseon and Swanton represented by B. Neuenschwander, Lawns N More represented by Troy Banister, and Schuette Construction. Submitted photos

Grand Champion Beef Feeder Calf Exhibitor: Nevaeh Powers, daughter of Ryan Amy of Fayette; Buyers: Davis and Kris Powers represented by Davis Powers, Farm Credit Mid-America represented by Mike Evans, Poet Biorefining-Leipsic represented by Mike Knueven and Fulton County Cattle Feeders represented by Max Aeschliman.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0028-1.jpgGrand Champion Beef Feeder Calf Exhibitor: Nevaeh Powers, daughter of Ryan Amy of Fayette; Buyers: Davis and Kris Powers represented by Davis Powers, Farm Credit Mid-America represented by Mike Evans, Poet Biorefining-Leipsic represented by Mike Knueven and Fulton County Cattle Feeders represented by Max Aeschliman. Submitted photos

Reserve Champion Beef Feeder Calf Exhibitor: Mackenzie Mitchey, daughter of Cheri and Michael of Metamora; Buyers: Machacek Concrete represented by Shawn Machacek, and Cris Johnson Trucking represented by Cris Johnson.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0029-1.jpgReserve Champion Beef Feeder Calf Exhibitor: Mackenzie Mitchey, daughter of Cheri and Michael of Metamora; Buyers: Machacek Concrete represented by Shawn Machacek, and Cris Johnson Trucking represented by Cris Johnson. Submitted photos

Grand Champion Dairy Cow (Gallon of Milk), which benefits youth with dairy projects, Exhibitor of the Grand Champion Cow: Courtney Krieger (far right, holding cow), daughter of Shawn and Kim of Wauseon; Buyer: Fulton County Dairy Association, represented by Greg Clapp (center, holding banner) along with several of the Fulton County dairy exhibitors.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0031-1.jpgGrand Champion Dairy Cow (Gallon of Milk), which benefits youth with dairy projects, Exhibitor of the Grand Champion Cow: Courtney Krieger (far right, holding cow), daughter of Shawn and Kim of Wauseon; Buyer: Fulton County Dairy Association, represented by Greg Clapp (center, holding banner) along with several of the Fulton County dairy exhibitors. Submitted photos

Grand Champion Market Hog and Outstanding Market Exhibitor Exhibitor: Mason Creager (center), son of Todd and Patti of Wauseon; Buyers: First Federal-Wauseon represented by A.J. Genter and Tammy Bowser, Gerald Grain Center Inc. represented by Randy Heldman, Farmers and Merchants State Bank represented by Randy Rice, and Falor Farm Center represented by Jared Burkholder; Outstanding Market Exhibitor Award Swine Sponsors: ShowTec Feeds, Fayette Feed Mill, and Gerald Grain Center.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0033-1.jpgGrand Champion Market Hog and Outstanding Market Exhibitor Exhibitor: Mason Creager (center), son of Todd and Patti of Wauseon; Buyers: First Federal-Wauseon represented by A.J. Genter and Tammy Bowser, Gerald Grain Center Inc. represented by Randy Heldman, Farmers and Merchants State Bank represented by Randy Rice, and Falor Farm Center represented by Jared Burkholder; Outstanding Market Exhibitor Award Swine Sponsors: ShowTec Feeds, Fayette Feed Mill, and Gerald Grain Center. Submitted photos

Reserve Champion Market Hog Exhibitor: Adam Kinsman (right), son of Rod and Joyce of Archbold; Holding trophies: Kassie Gigax (left) & Adison Kinsman (right); Buyers: Brookview Farm Meats & BBQ represented by Jon Lugbill, Archbold Radiator represented by Josh Grime, Fulton County Processing represented by A.J. Genter, State Bank and Trust, and Mert Kinsman.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0035-1.jpgReserve Champion Market Hog Exhibitor: Adam Kinsman (right), son of Rod and Joyce of Archbold; Holding trophies: Kassie Gigax (left) & Adison Kinsman (right); Buyers: Brookview Farm Meats & BBQ represented by Jon Lugbill, Archbold Radiator represented by Josh Grime, Fulton County Processing represented by A.J. Genter, State Bank and Trust, and Mert Kinsman. Submitted photos

Swine Skillathon Winners: back row – Ashton Dominique, Inter. 3rd; Mason Creager – Sr. 1st; Mac Warncke – Sr. 2nd; Hayley Orzechowski – Inter. 2nd; front row – Eli Warncke – Inter. 1st; Hannah Kovar – Jr. 3rd; Maddie Thiel – Jr. 1st; Taylor Smith – Sr. 3rd; and Shane Suchora – Jr. 2nd.
http://aimmedianetwork.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2016/10/web1_IMG0037-1.jpgSwine Skillathon Winners: back row – Ashton Dominique, Inter. 3rd; Mason Creager – Sr. 1st; Mac Warncke – Sr. 2nd; Hayley Orzechowski – Inter. 2nd; front row – Eli Warncke – Inter. 1st; Hannah Kovar – Jr. 3rd; Maddie Thiel – Jr. 1st; Taylor Smith – Sr. 3rd; and Shane Suchora – Jr. 2nd. Submitted photos