SMS announces second quarter honors


As the second quarter of the 2022-2023 school year comes to a close, the staff at Swanton Middle School would like to take this opportunity to congratulate the following students for their success in the classroom. Below are the students who earned first honors (GPA of 3.5 or better) and second honors (GPA of 3.0 or better).

First Honors

Eighth Grade

Gabriel Aguirre, Zoe Arnold, James Bates, Luke Bettinger, Landon Bolyard, Carson Bond, Ava Bowser, Faith Bryant, Nickson Chapman, Aviaheaven Decant, Madelyn Foster, Myla Goins, Wyatt Griffin, Libby Hansen, Leah Horton, Owen Hurst, Andrew Koder, Abigail Kosier, Gracie Kroetz, Addisen Lance, Emma Leonard, Abbie Lewis, Cameron Madden, Elizabeth Marvin, Audrey McFarland, Adriana Milligan-Elliott, Ava Mohr, Ryan Mohr, Kaylee Mosko, Jackson Nelson, Morgan Nijakowski, Gabrielle Orner, Alliey Pelland, Madisyn Plotner, Myla Rober, Dennis Robinson, Makayla Rohrs, Wyatt Schmidt, Ellianna Sgro, Sebastian Shiple, Olivia Silveous, Lily Smith, Ryleigh Snyder, Madilynn Stevenson, Jakson Stultz, Brendan Upham, Jocelyn Villagomez, Jayden Wilson, Sarah Wilson, Conor Yates, Mitchell Young.

Seventh Grade

Julianna Avery, Aria Bailey, Leah Baldwin, Kaiden Barker, Exzander Borstelman, Samantha Brandt, MaKalia Bubb, Christian Butler, Lara Carrizales, Doren Chinni, Mckenzie Cooper, Kinley Curtis, William Dominique, Taylor Fagerman, Avery Fraker, LilyAnn Gasche, Brynn Godwin, Brady Haselman, Kamiyah Herbert, Gabriella Hites, Kaylah Holewinski, Daelynn Huddleston, Josalyn Kahl, Camden Kozakiewicz, Katherine LaPoint, Cara Ludlow, Christian McCarthy, Stella Menna, Charles Meyer, Jordan Nijakowski, Harrison Pancoast, Liberty Pelland, Madelyn Pelland, Lorna Petruney, Beyla Remer, Wyatt Rhodes, Gwendalynn Ronau, Lacey Shinaver, Keith Shulters, Gabryelle Smith, William Smith, Aiden Stevenson, Marah Stinehelfer, Nicholas Trumbull, Austen Urban, Evelyn Ventimiglia, Marely Villegas, Gavin Voight, Carter Weiss, Parker Wilson, Kaylie Young.

Sixth Grade

Sofia Aguirre, Kenadee DeTray, Lilian Foster, Kaylie Graham, Troy Hampton, Dylan Haselman, Ariana Jacomet, Lainee LaPoint, Lukas Mendenhall, Alexia Munger, Logan Partin, Kylie Pawlinski, Gracelyn Peebles, Raegan Rominski, Skye Rosebrock, Angelo Serratos, Coby Sharrit, Riker Stasiak-Irons, Emmett Temple, Lake Tipton, Alyssa Walbolt, Vivian Weaver.

Fifth Grade

Chase Bergman, Madlyn Biler, Cannon Bond, Deegan Bowser, Carson Braden, Dalton Cook, Hudson Crosby, Josephina Dreyer, Gavin Duvall, Walker Fryman, Kourtney Fulton, Amelia Gergely, Luke Gineman, Nicholas Goings, Ryan Goolsby, Cody Hammer, Miles Hicks, Ella Hiske, Evelyn Keys, Brooke Knisel, Nolan Koder, Camden Kozlowski, Kaylee Lambert, Gabriel Lennex, Makayla Malone, Andrea McCready, Naomi Meyer, Kenley Michalski, Sullivan Mortemore, Jackson Myers, Karter Oglesbee, Sawyer Piotrowski, Jackson Rico, Kendall Rogge, Samantha Ruiz, Noah Sherman, Isaac Sifuentes, Luciana Smith, Karlee Snyder, Matilyn Street, Izebelle Swartzlander, Ella Taylor, Weston Thomas, Audrey Ventimiglia, Emma Whitaker, Natalie Yeager.

Second Honors

Eighth Grade

Adilyn Colon, Cole Epley, Gabriel Graham, Delliah Harter, Alexander Krieger, Alijandra Ledesma, Lucas Lohman, Eric Marquez, Audrey Masney-Carte, Cale Miller, Victoria Mosinski, Liam Pelland, Elliana Pool, Seth Tedrow, Nathan Thebeau, Stella Tyburski, Lexie Yeager, Kendall Young, Marquise Zalecki.

Seventh Grade

Nathan Adams, Eli Bolyard, Devon Bumbera, Chanteen Chaff, Sophia Connell, Brayden Gearig, Jack Hall, Landon Hendricks, Nicholas Lee, Daniella Lozano, Carter Malak, Connor McLafferty, Julian Ramirez, Evan Stambaugh, Brenden Tressler, Kye Whitehead.

Sixth Grade

Heavenly Barlett, Bentlee Bishop, Layla Carver, Gabriel Collins, Dylan Feuerstein, Arabella Jacobs, Kylie Kania, Daniel LaMunyon, Gavin McFarland, Inessa Mosko, Jayden Mosko, Bailee Reimer, Levi Smallman, Thomas Stevenson, Dylan Veres, Lucy Weigel, Leah Wilson.

Fifth Grade

FaithAnn Brown, Eva Cervantes, Lucas Collins, Zachary Dominique, Bronx Epley, Willis Gardner, Mariah Holmes, Brody Kahl, Brooklyn Kahl, Lincoln Kerstetter, Austin Koepfer, Trenton Lane, Bristol Litten, Chloe Malak, Allison Miller, Gage Mohr, Corban Moll, Riley Must, Olivia Neitzke, Luke Newberry, Dane Onweller, Morgan Piasecki, Lily Pleiman, Austin Ramirez, Maci Stinehelfer, Danielle Szymanski, Alvia Thorn, Natalie Villagomez, Quinn Ward, Brooklynn Young.

https://www.swantonenterprise.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2023/01/web1_Bulldog-Logo-3.jpg