Swanton Middle School announces first quarter honors


The staff at Swanton Middle School would like to take this opportunity to congratulate the following students for their success in the classroom. Below are the students who earned first honors (GPA of 3.5 or better) and second honors (GPA of 3.0 or better) for the first quarter of the 2022-23 school year.

First Honors

Eighth Grade

Gabriel Aguirre, Zoe Arnold, James Bates, Luke Bettinger, Landon Bolyard, Carson Bond, Ava Bowser, Faith Bryant, Nickson Chapman, Adilyn Colon, Dominic Cook, Aviaheaven Decant, Cole Epley, Madelyn Foster, Myla Goins, Gabriel Graham, Wyatt Griffin, Kara Growden, Libby Hansen, Delilah Harter, Leah Horton, Owen Hurst, Andrew Koder, Abigail Kosier, Alexander Krieger, Gracie Kroetz, Addisen Lance, Alijandra Ledesma, Abbie Lewis, Lucas Lohman, Cameron Madden, Elizabeth Marvin, Audrey Masney-Carte, Audrey McFarland, Adriana Milligan-Elliott, Ava Mohr, Ryan Mohr, Victoria Mosinski, Kaylee Mosko, Jackson Nelson, Dominick Nichols-Eich, Morgan Nijakowski, Gabrielle Orner, Liam Pelland, Madisyn Plotner, Myla Rober, Dennis Robinson, Makayla Rohrs, Wyatt Schmidt, Ellianna Sgro, Sebastian Shiple, Olivia Silveous, Dylan Smigelski, Ryleigh Snyder, Madilynn Stevenson, Benjamin Street, Jakson Stultz, Seth Tedrow, Stella Tyburski, Brendan Upham, Jocelyn Villagomez, Jayden Wilson, Sarah Wilson, Conor Yates, Lexie Yeager, Kendall Young, Mitchell Young, Marquise Zalecki.

Seventh Grade

Nathan Adams, Julianna Avery, Aria Bailey, Leah Baldwin, Casey Bellner, Eli Bolyard, Exzander Borstelman, Samantha Brandt, Reginald Brown, MaKalia Bubb, Devon Bumbera, Christian Butler, Lara Carrizales, Chanteen Chaff, Doren Chinni, Sophia Connell, Mckenzie Cooper, Kinley Curtis, William Dominique, Taylor Fagerman, Avery Fraker, LilyAnn Gasche, Brynn Godwin, Jack Hall, Josiah Harris, Brady Haselman, Landon Hendricks, Kamiyah Herbert, Gabriella Hites, Kaylah Holewinski, Tambre Holiker, Daelynn Huddleston, Josalyn Kahl, Camden Kozakiewicz, Katherine LaPoint, Nicholas Lee, Daniella Lozano, Cara Ludlow, Carter Malak, Christian McCarthy, Gregory McGowan, Conner McLafferty, Stella Menna, Charles Meyer, Jordan Nijakowski, Harrison Pancoast, Liberty Pelland, Madelyn Pelland, Lorna Petruney, Julian Ramirez, Beyla Remer, Wyatt Rhodes, Gwendalynn Ronau, Lacey Shinaver, Keith Shulters, Gabryelle Smith, William Smith, Evan Stambaugh, Aiden Stevenson, Marah Stinehelfer, Brylee Strayer, Brenden Tressler, Nicholas Trumbull, Austen Urban, Evelyn Ventimiglia, Marely Villegas, Gavin Voight, Carter Weiss, Kye Whitehead, Parker Wilson, Kaylie Young.

Sixth Grade

Sofia Aguirre, Heavenly Barlett, Kenadee DeTray, Dylan Feuerstein, Lilian Foster, Kaylie Graham, Troy Hampton, Dylan Haselman, Ariana Jacomet, Daniel LaMunyon, Lainee LaPoint, Lukas Mendenhall, Alexia Munger, Logan Partin, Kylie Pawlinski, Gracelyn Peebles, Raegan Rominski, Skye Rosebrock, Logan Secory, Angelo Serratos, Coby Sharrit, Riker Stasiak-Irons, Thomas Stevenson, Lake Tipton, Alyssa Walbolt, Vivian Weaver.

Fifth Grade

Chase Bergman, Madlyn Biler, Cannon Bond, Deegan Bowser, Carson Braden, Dalton Cook, Hudson Crosby, Zackary Dominique, Josephina Dreyer, Gavin Duvall, Walker Fryman, Kourtney Fulton, Willis Gardner, Amelia Gergely, Luke Gineman, Ryan Goolsby, Cody Hammer, Miles Hicks, Evelyn Keys, Brooke Knisel, Nolan Koder, Camden Kozlowski, Gabriel Lennex, Chloe Malak, Makayla Malone, Andrea McCready, Naomi Meyer, Kenley Michalski, Gage Mohr, Sullivan Mortemore, Jackson Myers, Luke Newberry, Karter Oglesbee, Morgan Piasecki, Sawyer Piotrowski, Jackson Rico, Kendall Rogge, Samantha Ruiz, Noah Sherman, Isaac Sifuentes, Luciana Smith, Karlee Snyder, Matilyn Street, Izebelle Swartzlander, Ella Taylor, Audrey Ventimiglia, Natalie Villagomez, Quinn Ward, Emma Whitaker.

Second Honors

Eighth Grade

Noah Betz, Zachary Bozarth, Blaine Keefer, Emma Leonard, Eric Marquez, Shawn McGary, Cale Miller, Jedidiah Oesterwind, Alliey Pelland, Nathan Thebeau, Branden Voelkel.

Seventh Grade

Alejandro Clegg Marban, Brayden Gearig, Chevy Godsey, Alaina Grimes, Conor Hackworth, Carson Hamilton, Stephen Harbarger, Coliyn Hazelton, Dawson Myers, Dylan Purdy, Elijah Strong, James Teets.

Sixth Grade

Dixie Anderson, Colton Aytes, Bentlee Bishop, Leona Bolton, Leona Bourque, Reagan Boyer, Layla Carver, Marshon Chaff, Macyn Clark, Lucas Fay, Kylie Kania, Gavin McFarland, Inessa Mosko, Jayden Mosko, Brayden Noonan, Tori Slaughterbeck, Levi Smallman, Ryah Tate, Emmett Temple, Dylan Veres, Lucy Weigel, Leah Wilson.

Fifth Grade

Peyton Bailey, FaithAnn Brown, Bronx Epley, Nicholas Goings, Ella Hiske, Brody Kahl, Brooklyn Kahl, Lincoln Kerstetter, Austin Koepfer, Kaylee Lambert, Trenton Lane, Bristol Litten, Allison Miller, Riley Must, Olivia Neitzke, Dane Onweller, Austin Ramirez, Maci Stinehelfer, Natalie Yeager, Brooklynn Young.

https://www.swantonenterprise.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2022/11/web1_Bulldog-Logo.jpg