Swanton Middle School honors announced


As the first quarter of the 2021-2022 school year comes to a close, the staff at Swanton Middle School would like to take this opportunity to congratulate the following students for their success in the classroom. Below are the students who earned first honors (GPA of 3.5 or better) and second honors (GPA of 3.0 or better):

First Honors

Eighth Grade

Cheyenne Alexander, Gabrielle Alexander, Grace Anderson, Garrett Benson, Brody Bergman, Lauren Bettinger, Terek Black, Gabriella Bowser, Lyla Carrizales, Matthew Chovan, Serennah Coburn, Autumn Collins, Jordan Deaver, Payton Detray, Madelaine Diaz, Kyla Drews, Alexa Faber, Logan Feuerstein, Emma Forrest, Hailey Frosch, Jonas Frost, Rylee Houser, Jaylinn Kazmierczak, Carli LaGrange, Drew LaPoint, Rylee Leestma, Ava Lewis, Luke Marlow, Alyanna Martinez, Ava Martinez, Connor Mitchey, Kaidence Molina, Brady O’Shea, Hudson Pancoast, Carson Pawlowicz, Autumn Pelland, Evan Pelland, Logan Phoenix, Jordyn Ramirez, Bridget Reynolds, Lauren Reynolds, Audrey Robinson, Mylee Rochelle, Madison Roytek, Anna Rukieh, Elizabeth Saunders, Blake Schmidt, Gabe Stevens, Emma Swick, Brody Tedrow, Grady Tipton, Brody Voight, Laci Walborn, Madalyn Wilson.

Seventh Grade

Gabriel Aguirre, Zoe Arnold, James Bates, Luke Bettinger, Landon Bolyard, Carson Bond, Ava Bowser, Faith Bryant, Adilyn Colon, Dominic Cook, Aviaheaven Decant, Gabriel Graham, Wyatt Griffin, Kara Growden, Libby Hansen, Blaine Keefer, Andrew Koder, Abigail Kosier, Gracie Kroetz, Addisen Lance, Abbie Lewis, Lucas Lohman, Cameron Madden, Elizabeth Marvin, Adriana Milligan-Elliott, Ava Mohr, Ryan Mohr, Dominick Nichols-Eich, Morgan Nijakowski, Gabrielle Orner, Myla Rober, Dennis Robinson, Makayla Rohrs, Wyatt Schmidt, Sebastian Shiple, Olivia Silveous, Dylan Smigelski, Ryleigh Snyder, Madilynn Stevenson, Jayden Stoner, Jakson Stultz, Stella Tyburski, Brendan Upham, Jocelyn Villagomez, Braden Voelkel, Sarah Wilson, Conor Yates.

Sixth Grade

Julianna Avery, Aria Bailey, Leah Baldwin, Shelby Benson, Eli Bolyard, Exzander Borstelman, Christian Butler, Lara Carrizales, Doren Chinni, Kinley Curtis, William Dominique, Taylor Fagerman, Avery Fraker, Brynn Godwin, Paige Gossett, Brady Haselman, Kamiyah Herbert, Gabriella Hites, Josalyn Kahl, Camden Kozakiewicz, Cara Ludlow, Carter Malak, Christian McCarthy, Stella Menna, Charles Meyer, Jordan Nijakowski, Harrison Pancoast, Madelyn Pelland, Beyla Remer, Wyatt Rhodes, Gwendalynn Ronau, Lacey Shinaver, Gabryelle Smith, William Smith, Evan Stambaugh, Aiden Stevenson, Brylee Strayer, Austen Urban, Evelyn Ventimiglia, Marely Villegas, Gavin Voight, Parker Wilson, Kaylie Young.

Fifth Grade

Sofia Aguirre, Dixie Anderson, Colton Aytes, Kaitlynn Baker, Bentlee Bishop, Leona Bolton, Leona Bourque, Leiah Carman, Layla Carver, Marshon Chaff, Macyn Clark, Gabriel Collins, Kanadee DeTray, Micah Diaz, Dylan Feuerstein, Lilian Foster, Kaylie Graham, Troy Hampton, Dylan Haselman, Dylan Johnson, Lainee LaPoint, Blake Litten, Gavin McFarland, Lukas Mendenhall, Jayden Mosko, Brayden Noonan, Logan Partin, Kylie Pawlinski, Gracelyn Peebles, Emily Reed, Raegan Rominski, Skye Rosebrock, Angelo Serratos, Coby Sharrit, Levi Smallman, Riker Stasiak-Irons, Thomas Stevenson, Emmett Temple, Lake Tipton, Dylan Veres, Nathaniel Voelkel, Alyssa Walbolt, Vivian Weaver, Lucy Weigel.

Second Honors

Eighth Grade

Brenden Boughey, Aden Duncan, Lainey Elliott, Nicholas Galambos, Chase Godwin, Josephine Hummel, Evarose Kozakiewicz, Carsen Lemons, Kyle Mekus, Bryce Newman, Kyle Plotner, Luke Sledz, Zach Smith, Madelyn Snyder, Dylan Steiner, Taylor Stiers, James Sutton, Jadelyn Wangelin, Zachary Wylie.

Seventh Grade

Noah Betz, Kaden Bowers, Nickson Chapman, Kiera Floyd, Madelyn Foster, Myla Goins, Madisyn Gorsuch, Delilah Harter, Blake Hunt, Alexander Krieger, Emma Leonard, Audrey Masney-Carte, Audrey McFarland, Cale Miller, Victoria Mosinski, Kaylee Mosko, Alliey Pelland, Elliana Pool, Ellianna Sgro, Isabella Stegman, Benjamin Street, Seth Tedrow, Nathan Thebeau, Lexie Yeager, Kendall Young, Mitchell Young, Marquise Zalecki.

Sixth Grade

Nathan Adams, Devon Bumbera, Chanteen Chaff, Mckenzie Cooper, LilyAnn Gasche, Brayden Gearig, Jack Hall, Carson Hamilton, Daelynn Huddleston, Katherine LaPoint, Nicholas Lee, Daniella Lozano, Gregory McGowan, Liberty Pelland, Loma Petruney, Dylan Purdy, Julian Ramirez, Keith Shulters, Marah Stinehelfer, Elijah Strong, James Teets, Kye Whitehead.

Fifth Grade

Reagan Boyer, Thomas Casier, Ryleigh Chambers, Emiliano Clegg Marban, Alexia Dingess, Liam Duncan, Lucas Fay, Arabella Jacobs, Kylie Kania, Brody Langwell, Brysen Marino, Brooklyn McIntyre, Alexia Munger, Jason Ohlman, Evan Price, Bailee Reimer, Logan Secory, Tori Slaughterbeck, Jazmyn Sutton, Ryah Tate, Lathan Wilson, Leah Wilson.

https://www.swantonenterprise.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2021/11/web1_Bulldog-Logo.jpg