DMS rolls out 3rd Quarter Honor Roll


Delta Middle School has released its 3rd Quarter Honor Roll for the 2020-21 school year. First honors require a 3.5-4.0 grade point average. A 3.0-3.499 GPA is needed for second honors. An asterisk beside the name denotes all A’s.

First Honors

Grade 5: Aida Alig, Hadley Beavers-Spangler, Keegan Clapp*, Anna Creps, Noah Etter*, Allen Evans*, Emric Friess*, Lila Fuerstenau, Jensyn Gillen*, Brody Goheen*, Mackenzie Grahn*, Jayda Hanely, Jakub Heinemann, Graham Johnson, Elsa Kennedy, Ajay Kern*, Brady Kile*, Amelia Kunar, Kacey Lamb*, Anna Lohman*, Kylie Massie, Jack Mazurowski*, Olivia Mohring*, Kayden Mooney, Aleiya Moore, Marcella Morris*, Marcus Nagel, Talon Nation*, Colt Reckner, Olivia Riegsecker*, Allison Ruby, Adrienne Runkle, Cody Ruple*, Tyler Savage*, Aubriana Saxer, Jacob Schlatter*, Aubrey Smith*, Logan Sniegowski*, Gunner Taylor, Maxton Tedrick, Hannah Tedrow*, Riley Tilkins*, Margaret Valentine*, Bryson Welch*, Jayden Westmeyer, Sydnie Whitinger, Randy Wyse, Wyatt York*.

Grade 6: Archer Andrews, Ailee Aranjo-Villegas*, Dreyden Ball, Noah Banks*, Maycie Bates*, Autumn Berger, Lainey Bilek*, Tyson Bower*, Zoey Brauer, Gavin Cansky*, Myah’lynn Dalton-Keener, Grayselin Davis, Madison Doughty, Carl Dutridge, Hunter Elton*, Sophia Ford*, Isabella Foster, Anabell Gillen*, Bella Griffith, Hunter Heinemann*, Kathryn Hummel, Makenna Incorvaia, Noah Kayser, Brodie Kennedy*, Alec Koder, Angela Kohlhofer, Kade Lintermoot*, Lane Lopez*, Madelyn Lowe*, Haven Lucas*, Vincent Martinez, Carter Morr*, Dunham Padisak, Destiny Pelland, Gracyn Pelton*, Aubree Perdew*, Jakob Russell, Kailey Snyder*, Luke Spiess*, Raegyn Sroga, Harper Stickley, Clarence Taft, McCoy Tedrow, Jacob Walter*, Jason Wilson*, Addison Wyse.

Grade 7: Gunnar Avery, Claire Bates, Taylor Bernal, Madisyn Binkowski, Adrienne Buckenmeyer, Abbie Burkhart, Mackenzie Clapp*, Chloe Cole, Serenity Dixon*, Nathaniel Elliott, Nathan Elton*, Wyatt Flickinger, Keagyn Gillen, Myah Grant, Jordinn Heinemann, Thomas Hernandez, Joshua Hildebrand, Elaina Hilyard*, Paige Hosler, Madison Inkrott*, Austin Kayser, Ava Kile*, Madelyn Kunar, Stephanie Kuyoth, Kalob Limpf, Jadon Lohman*, Karalynn Longnecker, Vallerie Manley, Ellie Martinez*, Kathryn Mohring, Clara Oglesbee, Jackie Pedersen*, Aiden Riegsecker, Kyla Risner, Tyler Ruple*, Abbigail Savage, Kaiden Savage, Brady Smith, Ryllie Taylor*, Abbey Todd, Gary Valentine*, Daniella Vasquez, Tobias Voyer*, Bridget Whitaker, Melanie Wyse, Kaleb Yevtich, Faith Yohnke, Alexander York.

Grade 8: Felipe Aranjo-Villegas, Hayden Bates*, Skylar Boulton*, Zachary Bower, Johnathan Brasher*, Emily Bruce, Olivia Burkhart, Gabriel Cansky, Cass Chiesa, Alina Clausen*, Parker Cone, Kallisa Cook, Laila Deeds*, Evelyn Demaline, Caiden Etter, Richard Flores III, Natalie Friess*, Zane Galliers, Wyatt Gibbons*, Walter Hallett IV*, Bryson Hanefeld, Konnor Hawkins*, Konrad Hawkins*, Makayla Heinemann, Estella Hilyard, Ethan Huffman, Michaela Hummel, Breanna Kohlhofer*, Camron LaHote*, Caiden Lamb, Landon Lintermoot*, Alexa Massie, Adam Mattin*, Mariah McGarry, Mackenzie Mercer, Kalleigh Mignin*, Samuel Mohring*, Brady Morr*, Breanna Muck, Trinity Nation, Logan Riegsecker, Logan Ringle, Nevaeh Rose, Brodey Roth*, Adlen Ruby, Ronald Savage III, Elizabeth Schlatter*, Antonio Smallman, Drew Smith*, Brock Sniegowski, Lily Snyder*, Kendall Sprow*, Peyton Taylor, Shaelyn Tippens, Olivia Tipton, Isabella Vasquez*, Kylee Vershum*, Carlton Warner Jr., Josilyn Welch*, Slade Young.

Second Honors

Grade 5: Kamri Chiesa, Juliana Griggs, Jaxon Hettmansperger, Riley Lamb, Destiny Mcfarland, Sienna Rhoads, Brynleigh Savage, Evan Snyder, Brooklyn Waite.

Grade 6: Jada Clark, Zoey Gill, Jayda Graham, Elias Gutierrez Jr, Emily Irelan-Stackhouse, Jeremiah Konczal, Ariah Miller, Spencer Moden, Jackson Niner, Trevor Rohrs, Ayla Verdin, Domanyck Yeary.

Grade 7: Ashton Alig, Emilio Arroyo Sierra, Hayden Boulton, Grant Cansky, Kara Cox, Adrianna Dunning, Allison Earl, Jacob Eberly, Camryn Harris, Taven Johnson, McKenzie Kruger, Mya Martinez, Carlie Mitchell, Carter Mitchell, Lily Mossing, Autumn O’Neill, Maverick Rhoads, Korben Samson, Keaton Shoemaker, Jack Tedrick, Ashlynn Tedrow.

Grade 8: Tyler Barnes, Emma Berry, Sophia Bonfert, James Borck, Emm.Canfield, Brady Creps, Maya Curry, Makayla Davis, Keilee Demeritt, Megan Ehrsam, Josephine Fuerstenau, Abagail Jones, Jaclyn Kohlhofer, Raleigh Lamb, Robert Liley, Zada Matthews, Donovan Mattimore, Kennedy Mull, Philip Narron, Lukas Pribe, Bryce Schmude, Connor Sintobin, Hunter St. John, Breyana Staples, Tucker Stricklin, Carter Waite.

Rising Stars

The following Rising Stars are students who have raised their letter grade in one or more core classes by one or more letter grade from Quarter 2 to Quarter 3, but also did not drop their letter grade in any core class during the same time period.

Grade 5:

Aida Alig, Allyson Borck, Alexis Champada, Kamri Chiesa, Abigail Cousino, Aryha Dunning, Noah Etter, Riley Ferguson, Raymond Forrest, Lila Fuerstenau, Juliana Griggs, Jayda Hanely, Jaxon Hettmansperger, Graham Johnson, Amelia Kunar, Kacey Lamb, Kylie Massie, Destiny McFarland, Talon Nation, Colt Reckner, Allison Ruby, Brynleigh Savage, Tyler Savage, Aubriana Saxer, Aubrey Smith, Logan Sniegowski, Gunner Taylor, Riley Tilkins, Margaret Valentine, Jayden Westmeyer, Sydnie Whitinger, Ava Woodring.

Grade 6:

Dreyden Ball, Robert Berry Jr., Jada Clark, Myah’lynn Dalton-Keener, Grayselin Davis, Isabella Foster, Anabell Gillen, Elias Gutierrez Jr, Alaina Harter, Hunter Heinemann, Emily Irelan-Stackhouse, Jeremiah Konczal, Lane Lopez, Madelyn Lowe, Ian McKenzie, Ariah Miller, Jackson Niner, Dunham Padisak, Destiny Pelland, Jakob Russell, Mason Sheffer, Raegyn Sroga, Clarence Taft, McCoy Tedrow, Ayla Verdin, Jacob Walter, Mason Webster, Domanyck Yeary.

Grade 7:

Alexis Bernal, Madisyn Binkowski, Chloe Cole, Keegan Cordes, Kiara Cox, Adrianna Dunning, Allison Earl, Jacob Eberly, Lucas Ford, Camryn Harris, Joshua Hildebrand, Taven Johnson, Kalob Limpf, Vallerie Manley, Mininlee Michael, Aidan Mlynarek, Reagan Niner, Kaiden Savage, Faith Sayles, Noah Steinmiller, Ryllie Taylor, Bridget Whitaker.

Grade 8:

Felipe Aranjo-Villegas, David Bartlett, Hayden Bates, James Borck, Olivia Burkhart, Alina Clausen, Branden Cox, Keilee Demeritt, Megan Ehrsam, Zane Galliers, Konnor Hawkins, Makayla Heinemann, Estella Hilyard, Daniell Howe II, Ethan Huffman, Abagail Jones, Breanna Kohlhofer, Camron LaHote, Caiden Lamb, Robert Liley, Alexa Massie, Zada Matthews, Donovan Mattimore, Mariah McGarry, Adlen Ruby, Ronald Savage III, Elizabeth Schlatter, Tyler Shupp, Antonio Smallman, Brock Sniegowski, Tucker Stricklin, Peyton Taylor, Keenan Tremaine, Isabella Vasquez, Carter Waite, Carlton Warner Jr., Jasmyn Zamudio.

https://www.swantonenterprise.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2021/04/web1_pdy-logo.jpg