Swanton Middle School announces honors


Swanton Middle School has announced honors for the first quarter of the 2020-2021 school year. Below are the students who earned first honors (GPA of 3.5 or better) and second honors (GPA of 3.0 or better).

First Honors

Eighth Grade

Kaden Ahrens, Gavin Bandeen, Ethan Bellner, Isabella Bonifas, Mason Bowser, Cameron Boyd, Melvin Brown, Kaiden Bryan, Preston Bubb, Hannah Crouse, MacKenzie Cutcher, Trenton Eitniear, Vincent Fanelli, Jessica Finfera, Charlie Griffin, Natalya Hall, Drake Harris, Michael Holtsberry, Kelissa James, William Johnson, Morgan Jones, Anthony Kozakiewicz, Scott Lafferty-Reside, Aydden Licea, Murad Marashdeh, Riah McAllister, Makenna Mortemore, Joseph Mosko, Izabella Noe, Chloey Null, Hayden Osentoski, Lillian Osentoski, Mazin Rukieh, Sophie Smith, Lillyanna Valderas, Charles Wood, Zara Wylie, Miranda Yeager, Keagan Young, Zoie Zawodni.

Seventh Grade

Cheyenne Alexander, Gabrielle Alexander, Grace Anderson, Brody Bergman, Lauren Bettinger, Terek Black, Gabriella Bowser, Alizay Boyd, Lyla Carrizales, Matthew Chovan, Serennah Coburn, Autumn Collins, Jordan Deaver, Payton Detray, Madelaine Diaz, Lainey Elliott, Alexa Faber, Logan Feuerstein, Hailey Frosch, Chase Godwin, Kaeleigh Howard, Leah Johnson, Jaylinn Kazmierczak, Carli LaGrange, Drew LaPoint, Rylee Leestma, Carsen Lemons, Ava Martinez, Kyle Mekus, Connor Mitchey, Kaidence Molina, Sebastian Noe, Brady O’Shea, Hudson Pancoast, Carson Pawlowicz, Autumn Pelland, Evan Pelland, Jordyn Ramirez, Bridget Reynolds, Lauren Reynolds, Audrey Robinson, Mylee Rochelle, Madison Roytek, Anna Rukieh, Elizabeth Saunders, Blake Schmidt, Madelyn Snyder, Gabe Stevens, Grady Tipton, Aiyana Turner, Brody Voight, Laci Walborn, Jadelyn Wangelin, Madalyn Wilson, Sophia Wilson, Zachary Wylie.

Sixth Grade

Gabriel Aguirre, James Bates, Luke Bettinger, Noah Betz, Carson Bond, Ava Bowser, Lily Flahiff, Madelyn Foster, Gabriel Graham, Wyatt Griffin, Libby Hansen, Delilah Harter, Owen Hurst, Blaine Keefer, Abigail Kosier, Gracie Kroetz, Cameron Madden, Audrey McFarland, Adriana Milligan-Elliott, Ava Mohr, Victoria Mosinski, Morgan Nijakowski, Gabrielle Orner, Wyatt Schmidt, Ellianna Sgro, Sebastian Shiple, Olivia Silveous, Dylan Smigelski, Cheyanne Smith, Jett Smith, Ryleigh Snyder, Isabella Stegman, Jakson Stultz, Seth Tedrow, Nathan Thebeau, Jocelyn Villgomez, Braden Voelkel, Kendall Young.

Fifth Grade

Julianna Avery, Aria Bailey, Leah Baldwin, Garret Bandeen, Eli Bolyard, Exzander Borstelman, Samantha Brandt, Christian Butler, Lara Carrizales, Chanteen Chaff, Doren Chinni, Kinley Curtis, William Dominique, Taylor Fagermen, Avery Fraker, LilyAnn Gasche, Brynn Godwin, Paige Gossett, Brady Haselman, Kamiyah Herbert, Gabriella Hites, Lucas Johnson, Josalyn Kahl, Camden Kozakiewicz, Katherine LaPoint, Daniella Lozano, Cara Ludlow, Christian McCarthy, Gregory McGowan, Conner McLafferty, Stella Menna, Charles Meyer, Jordan Nijakowski, Harrison Pancoast, Madelyn Pelland, Dylan Purdy, Beyla Remer, Wyatt Rhodes, Gwendalynn Ronau, Lacey Shinaver, Keith Shulters, Gabryelle Smith, William Smith, Evan Stambaugh, Aiden Stevenson, Marah Stinehelfer, Brylee Strayer, Evelyn Ventimiglia, Marely Villegas, Gavin Voight, Parker Wilson, Kaylie Young.

Second Honors

Eighth Grade

Angelina Alfsen, Jordan Bailey, Isaiah Bolyard, Tyler Camp, Wade Chio, Margaret Clinton, Madelyn Dodd, Allison Fagerman, Ronin Fontana, Michael Friedman, Bailey Frye, Tanner Garling, Keiron Herbert, Eli Ipock, Virgil Klingler, Bryan Krieger, Madison Massey, Jenna Osborn, Max Patterson, Payton Pettit, Ava Robasser, Jonah Robinson, Damien Silveous, Evan Smigelski, Braeden Street, Benjamin Tufts, Joshua Tyburski, Logan Young.

Seventh Grade

Spencer Adkins, Brooklyn Behnfeldt, Chloe Boda, Sydney Bonnette, Aden Duncan, Memphis Dye, Emma Forrest, Evarose Kozakiewicz, Chase Lafferty-Reside, Ava Lewis, Alyanna Martinez, Noah Orner, Logan Phoenix, Collin Roytek, Charles Schlender, Luke Sledz, Zach Smith, Dylan Steiner, Drew Stroble, James Sutton, Brody Tedrow, Ethan Varner.

Sixth Grade

Landon Bolyard, Joseph Byczynski, Nickson Chapman, Dominic Cook, Cole Epley, Kiera Floyd, Tucker Glenn, Kara Growden, Addisen Lance, Abbie Lewis, Lucas Lohman, Elizabeth Marvin, Audrey Masney-Carte, Ryan Mohr, Jackson Nelson, Dominick Nichols-Eich, Alliey Pelland, Elliana Pool, Makayla Rohrs, Madilynn Stevenson, Benjamin Street, Stella Tyburski, Brendan Upham, Conor Yates, Lexie Yeager, Mitchell Young.

Fifth Grade

Ariel Childress, Mckenzie Cooper, Iszabelle Cowden, Brayden Gearig, Jack Hall, Josiah Harris, Stephen Hartbarger, Landon Hendricks, Sawyer Noe, Lorna Petruney, Elijah Strong, Christian Taft, Cameron Tanner, Brytan Toczynski, Nicholas Trumbull.

https://www.swantonenterprise.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2020/11/web1_Bulldog-Logo.jpg