Swanton Middle School honors announced


As the first quarter of the 2019-2020 school year comes to a close, the staff at Swanton Middle School would like to take this opportunity to congratulate the following students for their success in the classroom. Below are the students who earned first honors (GPA of 3.5 or better) and second honors (GPA of 3.0 or better).

First Honors

Eighth Grade

Ivy Adkins, Brady Arnold, Luke Arnold, Kirsten Bates, Mason Black, Faith Butler, Jade Carman, Journey Coleman, Emma Crow, McKenzyee Eitniear, Addison Eyre, Taylor Forrest, Dawson Garn, Morgan Gill, Olivia Gowing, Owen Hansen, Mason Hutchinson, Kaitlyn Ingle, Phoenix Kazmierczak, Avalon Keiser, Makaila Levin, Jiaying Luo, Peighton Manning, Brennon Mersing, Samantha Nelson, Rebecca Newman, Devin Nijakowski, Tyler Noegel, Adrianna Osentoski, Marlee Purdy, Allison Reynolds, Drayton Rieger, Brandon Robledo, Sydney Ruiz, Mackenzie Secory, Austin Shamy, Kyleigh Shinaver, Paige Shiple, Madison Smith, Nataley Smith, Sophia Stasiak Irons, Kinsey Stevens, Lila Walborn, Riley Wilson, Aurora Young.

Seventh Grade

Kaden Ahrens, Jordan Bailey, Ethan Bellner, Mason Bowser, Cameron Boyd, Jasmine Brown, Preston Bubb, Margaret Clinton, Hannah Crouse, MacKenzie Cutcher, Tanner Garling, Charlie Griffin, Natalya Hall, Lily Hampton, Henry Hartford, Michael Holtsberry, Kelissa James, Aydden Licea, Murad Marashdeh, Madison Massey, Riah McAllister, Makenna Mortemore, Chloey Null, Hayden Osentoski, Mazin Rukieh, Evan Smigelski, Sophie Smith, Hayleigh Spence, Braeden Street, Hannah Thebeau, Benjamin Tufts, Lilyann Wilson, Charles Wood, Zara Wylie, Miranda Yeager, Keagan Young, Zoie Zawodni.

Sixth Grade

Cheyenne Alexander, Gabrielle Alexander, Brody Bergman, Lauren Bettinger, Gabriella Bowser, Lyla Carrizales, Matthew Chovan, Serennah Coburn, Jordan Deaver, Payton Detray, Alexa Faber, Kylee Feigenbaum, Logan Feuerstein, Hailey Frosch, Jonas Frost, Chase Godwin, Kaeleigh Howard, Josephine Hummel, Jaylinn Kazmierczak, Lilly Komon, Carli LaGrange, Drew LaPoint, Rylee Leestma, Carsen Lemons, Kyle Mekus, Connor Mitchey, Kaidence Molina, Brady O’Shea, Hudson Pancoast, Carson Pawlowicz, Autumn Pelland, Evan Pelland, Jordyn Ramirez, Lauren Reynolds, Hunter Richter, Mylee Rochelle, Anna Rukieh, Elizabeth Saunders, Blake Schmidt, Zachariah Smith, Madelyn Snyder, Gabe Stevens, James Sutton, Brody Tedrow, Laci Walborn, Zachary Wylie.

Fifth Grade

Gabriel Aguirre, Zoe Arnold, James Bates, Luke Bettinger, Noah Betz, Landon Bolyard, Ava Bowser, Faith Bryant, Nickson Chapman, Lily Flahiff, Madelyn Foster, Tucker Glenn, Gabriel Graham, Wyatt Griffin, Kara Growden, Libby Hansen, Delilah Harter, Owen Hurst, Rilee Jones, Abigail Kosier, Gracie Kroetz, Addisen Lance, Abbie Lewis, Lucas Lohman, Cameron Madden, Elizabeth Marvin, Audrey McFarland, Adriana Milligan-Elliott, Ava Mohr, Ryan Mohr, Victoria Mosinski, Jackson Nelson, Morgan Nijakowski, Gabrielle Orner, Elliana Pool, Derrick Ruckman, Ellianna Sgro, Sabastian Shiple, Olivia Silveous, Dylan Smigelski, Cheyanne Smith, Jett Smith, Ryleigh Snyder, Isabella Stegman, Madilynn Stevenson, Jakson Stultz, Stella Tyburski, Jocelyn Villagomez, Sarah Wilson, Conor Yates, Lexie Yeager.

Second Honors

Eighth Grade

Colin Camp, Jalen Carrizales, Emma Compton, Olivia Crutcher, Leland Gleen, Audrey Gossett, Malyssa Howard, Cheyenne Huntzinger, Andrew Matheny, David Murray, Kylee Nofziger, Adrianna Osentoski, Desiree Poling, Shane Rhodes, Madison Sayre, Santana Serratos, Alexander Shamy, Kalila Shanly, Toby Solarek, Tyra Taylor, Emily Varner, Kiernan Wealleans.

Seventh Grade

Jessica Aleshire, Christopher Banks, Isaiah Bolyard, Isabella Bonifas, Melvin Brown, Kaiden Bryan, Allison Fagerman, Vincent Fanelli, Ronin Fontana, Michael Friedman, Lylah Hummel, Gavin Johnson, Morgan Jones, Anthony Kozakiewicz, Adam Lemon, Jeremiah Mermer, Lillian Osentoski, Payton Pettit, Ava Robasser, Jacob Rybak, Kaori Shanly, Ann Urbina, Lillyanna Valderas, Katerina Wiemken, Lucas Wilson.

Sixth Grade

Grace Anderson, Brooklyn Behnfeldt, Sydney Bonnette, Maribel Chavez, Eidie Cook, Aden Duncan, Memphis Dye, Lainey Elliott, Emma Forrest, Ava Lewis, Brianna Lozano, Alyanna Martinez, Ava Martinez, Bridget Reynolds, Madison Roytek, Charles Schlender, Mason Serres, Luke Sledz, Dylan Steiner, Drew Stroble, Emma Swick, Grady Tipton, Ethan Varner, Brody Voight, Madalyn Wilson, Sophia Wilson.

Fifth Grade

Gabrial Bandeen, Seth Carman, Adilyn Colon, Dominic Cook, Aviaheaven Decant, Kiera Floyd, Brielle Konrad, Emma Leonard, Audrey Masney-Carte, Kaylee Mosko, Alliey Pelland, Makayla Rohrs, Mackenzie Simpson, Benjamin Street, Nathan Thebeau, Brendan Upham, Braden Voelkel, Carter Webb, Kendall Young, Mitchell Young.

https://www.swantonenterprise.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2019/11/web1_Bulldog-Logo.jpg