Swanton High School honors announced


Swanton High School has announced honors for the third quarter of the 2018-19 school year. Students must have a grade point average of 3.5 or higher to be named to the Honor Roll and 3.25-3.49 to be named to the Merit Roll.

Honor Roll

Seniors

Abby Arnold, Ciara Barnaby, Jessica Benson, Brett Bettinger, Tyler Carpenter, Thomas Chonko, Cole Detrick, Ethan Dicken, Nathaniel Duarte, Lillian Echler, Daniel Flory, Derek Floyd, Riley Gardner, Tristan Gelske, Dylan Gilsdorf, Haiden Gombash, Anthony Gonzales, Hannah Grabke, Taylor Hankinson, Bridget Harlett, Wyatt Lake, Andrew LaPoint, Nicholai Leininger, Miranda Long, Michala McMahan, Cody Mohr, Jesse Mohr, Ashlee Never, John Noegel II, Melissa Palenske, Andrew Patterson, Seth Rains, Scott Reiter, Braydon Ringle, Zachary Schaller, Nathaniel Schock, Taylor Shaver, Joshua Silveous, Carter Swank, Zaven Waddell, Allyssa Westfall, Jared Wilson.

Juniors

Tyler Anderson, Alexis Bergman, Olivia Bergman, Marissa Blevins, Evan Bode, Garrett Bradish, James Cherry, Ean Comstock, Grace Crowe, Stephanie Findlay, Johnathan Gorr, Riley Hensley, Gwendolyn Hummel, Serena King, Linda Kohlhofer, Gabrielle Kosier, Katelyn LaGrange, Brady Lemons, Megan Maguire, Miroslawa Markowska, Makenna Maxfield, Amber Never, William Nowakowski, Bobbie Oberle, Seth Orner, Morgan Pine, Alexis Sarvo, Dylan Taylor, Kylie Ulch, Alyssa Van Tong, Bruce Vidak, Ashlynn Waddell, Xavier Wiemken, Paige Wilson.

Sophomores

Joshua Alvarez, Robert Beebe, Trace Benson, Eric Bettinger, Gabrielle Bowers, Kailey Brownfield, Grace Butler, Jonathon Byczynski, Jacob Chonko, Joshua Chonko, Brandon Chovan, Rya Christy, Briona Davis, Haylee Didion, Megan Didion, Elena French, Sethan Garling, Shannon Gates, Emily Gelske, Lauren Hall, Dorothea Kervin, Amy Lawson, Jacquelyn Lennex, Aricka Lutz, Averie Lutz, Eleah McDonald, Natalie Newman, Abigail Oberheim, Brooke Oberle, Emma Operacz, Elizabeth Ottney, Blaine Pawlowicz, Alyza Richardson, Avril Roberts, Macie Rochelle, Lydia Ryan, Karsen Schory, Dana Sego, Blake Sharples, Brennan Shaw, Dominic Sondergeld, Blake Szalapski, Samantha Taylor, Alyssa Temple, Joshua Vance II, Rachel Waszak, Trent Weigel, Madilyn Williams, Dominic Zappone.

Freshmen

Annastin Bellmore, Riley Bellner, Ava Bond, Natalie Borell, Cody DeKoeyer, Brooke Dockery, Celia Druschel, Trista Eitniear, Kassidy Eyre, Hanah Faber, Xander Gilsdorf, John Heckert, Jayden Hendricks, Allurin Hummel, Megan Jones, Ashley Keaton, Mackenzie Lake, Martin LaPoint, Layla Martinez, Kameron Maxfield, Martin Mosher III, Reese Oberheim, Macy Pawlowicz, Morgan Pettit, Samuel Reiter, Jaden Rosonowski, Carson Santchi, Joseph Sarvo, Garrett Swank, Audrey Szalapski, Aaron Thomas, Tille Tufts, Sara Upham, Carolina Vargas.

Merit Roll

Seniors

Trevor Adkins, Donovan Avalos, Alexander Castillo II, Dean Croskey, Scott Dickens, Donovan Jaramillo, Jessalyn Lohmeyer, Jordan Niday, Veronica Pinson, Xavier Williams, Zackary Zawodni, Terra Ziehr.

Juniors

Devon Dodd, Chloe Gibson, Caleb Hummel, Isaiah Kinkaid, Joshua Orner, Maya Vargas, Jordan Withfoth.

Sophomores

Halie Bates, Tyler Boyd, Jacob Campbell, Brier Cook, Devon Crouse, Kyle Cutcher, Samuel Dominique, Rachel King, Elina Ovchynnykova, Garrick Peters, Ian Saunders, Ivy Serres, Andrew Thornton, Zacharius Zeller.

Freshmen

Hunter Gowing, Jacob McClure, Rilee Osborn, Joseph Scherger, Alieenaann Smith, Megan Trumbull.

https://www.swantonenterprise.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2019/04/web1_Bulldog-Logo-2.jpg