Swanton Middle School announces honors


As the third quarter of the 2018-2019 school year comes to a close, the staff at Swanton Middle School would like to take this opportunity to congratulate the following students for their success in the classroom. Below are the students who earned first honors (GPA of 3.5 or better) and second honors (GPA of 3.0 or better).

First Honors

Eighth Grade

Lillian Alfsen, Alexa Armitage, Abel Carman, Luke Coon, Kaden Curtis, Hannah Ditch, Tabitha Dziengelewski, Jenna Eisel, Katlyn Floyd, Eleanor Hartford, Megan Haselman, Ethan Hensley, Maddelyn Jaqua, Elainna Jones, Jack Kitzmiller, Vicente Lennex, Lana Martinez, Saylor McNally, Colton Mitchey, Kamon Molina, Dallis Myers, Ryan O’Shea, Gavin Parker, Alaina Pelland, Logan Pelland, Eliette Sachs, Morgan Smith, Ty Stout, Mackenzie Swan, Sofie Taylor, Benjamin Wilson.

Seventh Grade

Brady Arnold, Luke Arnold, Kirsten Bates, Faith Butler, Jade Carman, Emma Crow, Addison Eyre, Taylor Forrest, Dawson Garn, Olivia Gowing, Kaitlyn Ingle, Phoenix Kazmierczak, Avalon Keiser, Makaila Levin, Jiaying Luo, Andrew Matheny, Samantha Nelson, Devin Nijakowski, Tyler Noegel, Adrianna Osentoski, Marlee Purdy, Brandon Robledo, Sydney Ruiz, Kyleigh Shinaver, Paige Shiple, Nataley Smith, Sophia Stasiak Irons, Lila Walborn, Kiernan Wealleans.

Sixth Grade

Kaden Ahrens, Jordan Bailey, Ethan Bellner, Mason Bowser, Cameron Boyd, Jasmine Brown, Melvin Brown, Preston Bubb, Margaret Clinton, Hannah Crouse, MacKenzie Cutcher, Victoria Davis, Jessica Finfera, Ronin Fontana, Tanner Garling, Charlie Griffin, Henry Hartford, Michael Holtsberry, Kelissa James, Aydden Licea, Murad Marashdeh, Madison Massey, Riah McAllister, Makenna Mortemore, Chloey Null, Hayden Osentoski, Ava Robasser, Mazin Rukieh, Jacob Rybak, Evan Smigelski, Braeden Street, Hannah Thebeau, Charles Wood, Zara Wylie, Miranda Yeager, Keagan Young, Zoie Zawodni.

Fifth Grade

Cheyenne Alexander, Gabrielle Alexander, Brody Bergman, Lauren Bettinger, Gabriella Bowser, Lyla Carrizales, Maribel Chavez, Matthew Chovan, Serennah Coburn, Jordan Deaver, Payton Detray, Memphis Dye, Alexa Faber, Kylee Feigenbaum, Logan Feuerstein, Hailey Frosch, Chase Godwin, Kaeleigh Howard, Josephine Hummel, Jevin James, Carli LaGrange, Drew LaPoint, Carsen Lemons, Kyle Mekus, Connor Mitchey, Kaidence Molina, Brady O’Shea, Hudson Pancoast, Carson Pawlowicz, Autumn Pelland, Jordyn Ramirez, Bridget Reynolds, Lauren Reynolds, Mylee Rochelle, Anna Rukieh, Elizabeth Saunders, Charles Schlender, Madelyn Snyder, Dylan Steiner, Grady Tipton, Brody Voight, Laci Walborn, Sophia Wilson.

Second Honors

Eighth Grade

Rylie Bateson, Lucas Bloom, Kayden Davis, Bailey DeKoeyer, Julianne Holtsberry, Dakotah Langwell, Cheyenne Maneval, Nadir Marashdeh, Nicholas Meisner, Mia Ramirez, Avery Sledz, Clarissa Smith, Samuel Sprow, Blue Stiles, Maisey Stout.

Seventh Grade

Ivy Adkins, Mason Black, Jalen Carrizales, Journey Coleman, Emma Compton, McKenzyee Eitniear, Morgan Gill, Audrey Gossett, Owen Hansen, Mason Hutchinson, Beau Kesler, Peighton Manning, Chase Miller, Rebecca Newman, Kylee Nofziger, Alexia Ostrander, Madison Sayre, Mackenzie Secory, Austin Shamy Madison Smith, Kinsey Stevens, Aurora Young.

Sixth Grade

Angelina Alfsen, Isaiah Bolyard, Isabella Bonifas, Kaiden Bryan, Allison Fagerman, Vincent Fanelli, Michael Friedman, Natalya Hall, Drake Harris, Lylah Hummel, Morgan Jones, Virgil Klingler, Anthony Kozakiewicz, Adam Lemon, Jeremiah Mermer, Lillian Osentoski, Payton, Pettit, Jonah Robinson, Sophie Smith, Katerina Wiemken, Logan Young.

Fifth Grade

Grace Anderson, Terek Black, Sydney Bonnette, Autumn Collins, Aden Duncan, Lainey Elliott, Lilly Komon, Evarose Kozakiewicz, Rylee Leestma, Ava Lewis, Alyanna Martinez, Hunter Richter, Madison Roytek, Zach Smith, Gabe Stevens, Drew Stroble, James Sutton, Brody Tedrow, Aiyana Turner, Ethan Varner, Dylan Velazquez, Jayden Vinet, Jadelyn Wangelin, Zachary Wylie.

https://www.swantonenterprise.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/23/2019/04/web1_Park-School.jpg