Swanton Middle School honors announced


As the second quarter of the 2017-2018 school year comes to a close, the staff at Swanton Middle School has announced students who earned first honors (GPA of 3.5 or better) and second honors (GPA of 3.0 or better).

First Honors

Eighth Grade

Elijah Bean, Annastin Bellmore, Riley Bellner, Samuel Betz, Ava Bond, Wesley Coon, Cody DeKoeyer, Brooke Dockery, Celia Druschel, Madisynn Eitniear, Trista Eitniear, Kassidy Eyre, Hanah Faber, Kimberly Foltz, Appolonia Fontana, Xander Gilsdorf, Hunter Gowing, Jayden Hendricks, Allurin Hummel, Megan Jones, Trenton Keiser, Rheannah Kesler, Cameron Knott, Mackenzie Lake, Frankie Nelson, Tiffani Nelson, Reese Oberheim, Macy Pawlowicz, Morgan Pettit, Jaden Rosonowski, Carson Santchi, Joseph Sarvo, Emma Sullivan, Garrett Swank, Audrey Szalapski, Logan Taylor, Megan Trumbull, Tille Tufts, Sara Upham, Lela Weiss, Nolan Williams.

Seventh Grade

Lillian Alfsen, Abel Carman, Kaden Curtis, Destiny Delgado, Jenna Eisel, Katlyn Floyd, Eleanor Hartford, Megan Haselman, Julianne Holtsberry, Jack Kitzmiller, Vicente Lennex, Saylor McNally, Nicholas Meisner, Kamon Molina, Ryan O’Shea, Alaina Pelland, Logan Pelland, Bryan Robledo, Eliette Sachs, Morgan Smith, Ty Stout, Mackenzie Swan, Sofie Taylor.

Sixth Grade

Brady Arnold, Luke Arnold, Kirsten Bates, Faith Butler, Jade Carman, Emma Compton, Emma Crow, Addison Eyre, Michael Flahiff, Taylor Forrest, Dawson Garn, Olivia Gowing, Cheyenne Huntzinger, Mason Hutchinson, Phoenix Kazmierczak, Avalon Keiser, Makaila Levin, Samantha Nelson, Devin Nijakowski, Adrianna Osentoski, Brandon Robledo, Sydney Ruiz, Mackenzie Secory, Kyleigh Shinaver, Paige Shiple, Madison Smith, Nataley Smith, Sophia Stasiak Irons, Kinsey Stevens, Lila Walborn.

Fifth Grade

Kaden Ahrens, Jordan Bailey, Ethan Bellner, Isaiah Bolyard, Isabella Bonifas, Mason Bowser, Cameron Boyd, Melvin Brown, Kaiden Bryan, Margaret Clinton, Hannah Crouse, Allison Fagerman, Vincent Fanelli, Ronin Fontana, Tanner Garling, Charlie Griffin, Natalya Hall, Lily Hampton, Henry Hartford, Michael Holtsberry, Kelissa James, Lane Konrad, Murad Marashdeh, Madison Massey, Jeremiah Mermer, Elise Moore, Makenna Mortemore, Chloey Null, Hayden Osentoski, Payton Pettit, David Reinhart, Ava Robasser, Mazin Rukieh, Jocob Rybak, Evan Smigelski, Sophie Smith, Hannah Thebeau, Lillyanna Valderas, Zara Wylie, Miranda Yeager, Keagan Young, Zoie Zawodni.

Second Honors

Eighth Grade

Natalie Borell, Austyn Gossett, Noah Hutchinson, Lochlan Jacobs, Mason Koback, Layla Martinez, Bryce Marvin, Martin Mosher, Rilee Osborn, Lathan Pawlowicz, Samuel Reiter, Alieenaann Smith, Ashlee Twigg, Zachary Wernsing.

Seventh Grade

Lucas Bloom, Ethan Bonifas, Luke Coon, Bailey DeKoeyer, Hannah Ditch, Giovonni Fanelli, Keanna Grant, Richard Mains, Nadir Marashdeh, Alexcia McIntyre, Colton Mitchey, Gavin Parker, Andrew Smigelski, Samuel Sprow, Hannah Stamper, Blue Stile, Zander Swartz, Xander Wiemken, Benjamin Wilson.

Sixth Grade

Mason Black, Kaleigh Boyd, Journey Coleman, McKenzyee Eitniear, Morgan Gill, Audrey Gossett, Owen Hansen, Kaitlyn Ingle, Beau Kesler, Andrew Matheny, Rebecca Newman, Tyler Noegel, Kaden Nofziger, Kylee Nofziger Alexia Ostrander, Desiree Poling, Marlee Purdy, Allison Reynolds, Kailey Roberts, Kelsie Roberts, Santana Serratos, Kalila Shanly, Kailey Snyder, Toby Solarek, Chance Steward, Emily Varner, Kiernan Wealleans, Riley Wilson.

Fifth Grade

Angelina Alfsen, Christopher Banks, Jasmine Brown, Preston Bubb, MacKenzie Cutcher, Victoria Davis, Jessica Finfera, Michael Friedman, Bailey Frye, Drake Harris, Dane Hartbarger, Morgan Jones, Camron Kirtz, Virgil Klingler, Anthony Kozakiewicz, Adam Lemon, Asa Mains, Joseph Mosko, Crew Puhl, Jonah Robinson, Antonio Smallman, Cole Steward, Braeden Street, Katerina Wiemken, Charles Wood, Logan Young, Ashton Zeigler.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU