SHS announces honor roll


Swanton High School recently announced its third quarter Honor Roll. Students must earn a 3.5 or above grade point average to qualify.

12th Grade – Allen Aitken, Thomas Baker, Brendan Bean, Tyler Bolyard, Antonio Cervantes, Juliana Cessna, Megan Chonko, Morgan Dickman, Kathryn Dzyak, Chase Fetterman, Lindsey Fickel, Alayka Fields, Jordan Furko, Robert Gilsdorf, Hannah Gombash, Shae Hallowell, Amanda Hayes, Jensyn Huffman, Austin Jones, Devin Jones, Erica Keller, Karah Kohlman, Austin Lee, Claire Leidigh, Yaofeng Lu, Conor Maguire, Kayla Marvin, Sydnee Marvin, Cody McClain, Stephen Nelson, Zachary Nowakowski, Taylor Pelland, Kelli Phillips, Samantha Radar, Kyleigh Ramlow, Jesse Reisinger, Kyle Ricker, Hanna Rood, Camrin Santchi, Alaina Sayre, Hunter Schad, Ariel Scott, Dean Sego, Nickolas Sienkiewicz, Eric Slink, Elizabeth Swanson, Brittany Trowbridge, Taylor Truckor, Noelle Vidak, Olivia Walters, Justin Wells, Matthew Wiebeck, Heather Williams.

11th Grade – Chase Avalos, Benjamin Burke, Garrett Chandler, Kaitlyn Cooley, Bethany Dieckhoner, Zachary Dziengelewski, Morgan Eitniear, Megan Flory, Aaron Hazlett, Deanna Herr, Austin Hill, Gabrielle Howells, Noah Johnston, Noah Kokensparger, Steven Lunn, Markaynah Lyczkowski, Jarrett Macek, Haley Marvin, Taylor Merritt, Allison Mishka, Carissa Mowry, Lauren O Riordon, Tanner Prentice, Madelyn Silveous, Lauren Smith, Hannah Stinson, Juan Villegas, Natalie Walbolt, Arthur Wolford.

10th Grade – Fred Blankenship, Amanda Blevins, Jarad Brownfield, Alison Burch, Tanner Callicotte, Cydney Christensen, Deanna Eisel, Justus Eldridge, Allyson Hendricks, Emily Hill, Anthony Howard, Hunter Huffman, Kendra Keefer, Kaden King, Grace Kitzmiller, Rachel Lee, Marisa Long, Ronnie Marashdeh, Travis Martin, Weston Miller, Chase Moore, Hunter Moore, Haley Nelson, Reece Pawlowicz, Everett Payton, Daisy Price, Mitchel Reisinger, Zachary Rippke, Mikayla Rochelle, Amber Sarvo, Trevor Schaller, Julia Smith, Marek Spiess, Brittney Spitulski, Sidney Taylor, Amber Torres, Kirsten Truckor, Skyler Ulch, Lucia Urtiberea, Eva Weigel, Olivia Williams.

9th Grade – Abby Arnold, Donovan Avalos, Carlton Barker, Ciara Barnaby, Elizabeth Beroske, Brett Bettinger, Jessica Bryant, Alexander Castillo, Thomas Chonko, Jacob Dicke, Roman Epley, Alaysa Fields, Dylan Gilsdorf, Haiden Gombash, Anthony Gonzalez, Hannah Grabke, Bridget Harlett, Kyleigh Koback, Michala McMahan, Hunter Mix, Cody Mohr, Jesse Mohr, Ashlee Never, John Noegel, Melissa Palenske, Haylee Pelland, Seth Rains, Scott Reiter, Zachary Schaller, Abigail Scicere, Katelyn Sienkiewicz, Joshua Silveous, Brennan Spiess, Carter Swank, Noah Waszak, Victoria Wernsing, Allyssa Westfall, Xavier Williams, Adriane Wood.

Merit Honor Roll: 3.25-3.49 GPA

12th Grade – Drake Beck, Alison Dauro, David Haller, Mark Lair, Deric Mersereau, Alissa Reyes, Grant Saul, Andrew Schock, Nicholas Shriver, Lindsey Sibberson, Nichole Spitulski, Justin Timpe, Olivia Wood.

11th Grade – Gabriel Burress, Cassandra Kosier.

10th Grade – Bryton Boone, Jason Brauer, Taylor Coon, Lukas Reiner, Brad Rhegness, Austin Riches, Ashley Roth, Peter Ruble, Noah Saunders, Dustin Sego, Tonya Timpe.

9th Grade – Jayla Bartolet, Miranda Long, Madison Pettit, Timothy Seeley, Taylor Shaver, Cole Temple, Zaven Waddell.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


10:59 am
Updated: 12:10 pm. |    
ROX program empowering girls
9:13 am
Updated: 12:11 pm. |    
Swanton outhustles Evergreen in one-point win