St. Richard announces honors


St. Richard School has announced its honors for the second trimester of the school year.

Second Grade, First Honors – Jocelyn Cline, Audrey Robinson, and Makenzie Wilson; Second Grade, Second Honors – Brody Bergman, Genevieve Galvin, Kyle Galvin, Kyle Mekus, Benjamin Taylor, and Gabby Walborn.

Third Grade, First Honors – Jocelyn Bradford, Benjamin Tufts, and Logan Tunison; Third Grade, Second Honors –Gavin Doerfler and Gabe Urban.

Fourth Grade, First Honors – Steven Cooper, Jude Gibbons, Courtney Kennedy, Luke Reinhard, Gabriella Vargas, and Luke Wilson; Fourth Grade, Second Honors – Johanna Abramczyk, Elizabeth Holtz, and Cara Keaton.

Fifth Grade, First Honors – Hayden Callicotte and Brayden Tunison; Fifth Grade, Second Honors – Tanner Buck, Paul Cramer, Joseph Lathers, and Jake Robinson.

Sixth Grade, First Honors – Ashley Keaton, Carol Vargas and Wesley Young; Sixth Grade, Second Honors – September Bradford, Natalie Borell, and Aaron Thomas.

Seventh Grade, Second Honors – Daniel Geise, Kayla Mekus, and Kylie Walborn.

Eighth Grade, First Honors – Hannah Cook and Grace Kuhlman; Eighth Grade, Second Honors – Isaiah Kincaid, Kate Lathers, Brayden Monahan, and Maya Vargas.

Principal’s Award (All E’s in Conduct and Effort): Kindergarten – Lexy Cook, Alex Galvin, Brady Haselman, and Peyton Kennedy; First Grade – Andrew Koder, Samuel Lathers, and Evan Reihhard; Second Grade – Audrey Robinson, Gabby Walborn, and Makenzie Wilson; Third Grade – Gabe Urban, Logan Tunison, Wyatt Gibbons, and Jocelyn Bradford; Fourth Grade – Johanna Abramczyk, Steven Cooper, Jude Gibbons, Cara Keaton, Courtney Kennedy, Luke Reinhard, and Gabriella Vargas.

Perfect Attendance: Fourth Grade – Johanna Abramczyk and Courtney Kennedy; Fifth Grade – Hayden Callicotte and Hunter Urban; Sixth Grade – Natalie Borell, Aaron Thomas, and Carol Vargas.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


10:59 am
Updated: 12:10 pm. |    
ROX program empowering girls
9:13 am
Updated: 12:11 pm. |    
Swanton outhustles Evergreen in one-point win