Honors announced by SMS


As the first quarter of the 2015-2016 school year comes to a close, the staff at Swanton Middle School would like to take this opportunity to congratulate the following students for their success in the classroom. Below are the students who earned first honors (GPA of 3.5 or better) and second honors (GPA of 3.0 or better).

First Honors

Eighth Grade

Tyler Anderson, Garrett Bradish, Jake Crow, Mason Daniels, Stephanie Findlay, Austen Hayden, Brendan Keith, Serena King, Katelyn LaGrange, Brady Lemons, Cole Mortemore, Alayna Nyler, Grace Oakes, Bobbie Oberle, Noah Reiter, Savannah Rosenfield, Colton Santchi, Alexis Sarvo, Krista Shepherd, Christopher Sprow, Kara Truckor, Kylie Ulch, Alyssa VanTong, Bruce Vidak, Ashlynn Waddell, Alexia Westhoven, Xavier Wiemken, Chantal Zimmerman.

Seventh Grade

Joshus Alvarez, Eric Bettinger, Gabrielle Bowers, Kailey Brownfield, Grace Butler, Jacob Chonko, Joshua Chonko, Brandon Chovan, Devon Crouse, Haylee Didion, Samuel Dominique, Anthony Duarte, Sethan Garling, Shannon Gates, Emily Gelske, Lauren Hall, Nathan Hall, Alicia Hernandez, Savanha Jaqua, Jasmin Kenzie, Amy Lawson, Jacquelyn Lennex, Aricka Lutz, Averie Lutz, Joseph McEwan, Kalyssa Meade, Natalie Newman, Brooke Oberle, Emma Operacz, Elizabeth Ottney, Blaine Pawlowicz, Avril Roberts, Macie Rochelle, Rayna Schmidt, Karsen Schory, Dana Sego, Brennan Shaw, Dominic Sondergeld, Gabriel Swartz, Blake Szalapski, Samantha Taylor, Alyssa Temple, Joshua Vance, London Vorraber, Rachel Waszak, Trent Weigel, Madilyn Williams, Lexie Wilson.

Sixth Grade

Alexander Anderson, Riley Bellner, Ava Bond, Brooke Dockery, Celia Druschel, Kassidy Eyre, Hanah Faber, Xander Gilsdorf, Hunter Gowing, Jayden Hendricks, Rheannah Kesler, Cameron Knott, Mason Knott, Mackenzie Lake, Martin LaPoint, Reese Oberheim, Lathan Pawlowicz, Samuel Reiter, Jaden Rosonowski, Carson Santchi, Garrett Swank, Audrey Szalapski, Tille Tufts, Blake Ward, Nolan Williams.

Second Honors

Eighth Grade

Sydney Arthur-Davis, Demetri Campbell, James Cherry, Ean Comstock, Grace Crowe, Ethan Dicke, Devon Dodd, Jessica Dohm, Chloe Gibson, Tyler Gowing, Khrista Grames, Riley Hensley, Gwendolyn Hummel, Gabrielle Kosier, Megan Maguire, Amber Never, Morgan Pine, Montanna Roberts, Samuel Sledz, Madison Stout, Mason Sullivan, Joshua Twigg, Madison Walters, Alexander Webb, Paige Wilson.

Seventh Grade

Bailey Arnold, Tyler Boyd, Michael Burch, Connor Cass, Brier Cook, Faith Crowe, Aaron Hayden, Jarod Hensel, Riley Hicks, Madison Kruse, Morgan Leal, Mia Moore, Emily Noegel, Jackson Osborne, Cole Pinson, Adrianna Reinhart, Alyza Richardson, Ian Saunders, Gage Stultz, Andrew Thornton, Christopher Warner, Zeth Zawodni.

Sixth Grade

Sam Betz, Victoria Castillo, Wesley Coon, Hannah Cox, Cody DeKoeyer, Trista Eitniear, Kimberly Foltz, Appolonia Fontana, Allurin Hummel, Lochlan Jacobs, Trenton Keiser, Joshua Lee, Kameron Maxfield, Frankie Nelson, Tiffani Nelson, Macy Pawlowicz, Morgan Pettit, Joseph Sarvo, Alieena Smith, Emma Sullivan, Logan Taylor, Megan Trumbull, Payton Turk, Ashlee Twigg, Sara Upham, Ethan Walters, Lela Weiss, Zachary Wernsing.